My Money Securities logo

My Money Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538862Capital MarketsSmall Cap

My Money Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2015
Last close ₹39.37down ₹0.16 (0.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.53.

27 Oct: open ₹39.53, high ₹39.53, low ₹36.26

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹30.85Low, 12 Aug 2026₹57.90High, 13 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹66 Cr3,161st largest listed
P/E
9.41
P/B
2.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.5%
ROCE
3.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,070

My Money Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns My Money Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.82%
  • Individuals and others36.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.82%36.18%63.82%36.18%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%54.98%57.79%57.79%57.79%57.79%62.71%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%
Indian promoters53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%54.98%57.79%57.79%57.79%57.79%62.71%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%29.33%63.82%63.82%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––34.49%––
46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%45.02%42.21%42.21%42.21%42.21%37.29%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%
Shares in issue1,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,00,00,3001,35,00,3001,44,00,3001,44,00,3001,44,00,3001,44,00,3001,63,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,3001,68,00,300
Shares locked in–––––––––––6,91,2006,91,200––––––55,51,85090,51,85099,51,85044,00,00044,00,00030,00,00049,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00033,00,00033,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,000––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––43,94,55064,94,55073,94,55030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00049,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00033,00,00033,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,000––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of My Money Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

633Dec 16635Mar 17637Jun 17638Sep 17634Dec 17632Mar 18637Jun 18646Sep 18802Dec 18833Mar 19827Jun 19464Sep 19467Dec 19470Mar 20472Jun 20473Sep 20473Dec 20473Mar 21468Jun 21464Sep 21464Dec 21467Mar 22468Jun 22467Sep 22468Dec 22463Mar 23461Jun 23458Sep 23456Dec 23455Mar 24454Jun 24566Sep 24950Dec 241,021Mar 251,038Jun 251,055Sep 251,054Dec 251,071Mar 261,113Jun 261,151Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6336356376386346326376468028338274644674704724734734734684644644674684674684634614584564554545669501,0211,0381,0551,0541,0711,1131,151
6666666666666666666666666666666666666655
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666455
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2––
6276296316326286266316407968278214584614644664674674674624584584614624614624574554524504494485609441,0151,0321,0491,0481,0651,1081,146
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

My Money Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MY MONEY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED, 19.64%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MY MONEY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.64%33,00,000
SANJAI SETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.18%30,53,600
CAMCO COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.85%24,94,100
VIKAS SETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.64%9,46,850
RAJNI SETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.52%9,27,350
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of My Money Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MEHAK INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.90%––––––4.52%4.52%–4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.67%4.67%9.39%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%7.77%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%
MY MONEY CAPITAL SERVICES (P) LTDCompanies3.03%3.03%–3.02%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%2.78%1.30%2.50%4.49%4.49%4.49%––––––3.70%3.46%3.46%–4.78%–––4.04%––4.04%––4.04%–––4.40%4.40%
I T AND T ENTERTAINMENT PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.57%
SUPER PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%3.70%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.07%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%
VINAY SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%3.70%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.07%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%
SUNVISION METAL AND ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––5.00%–––––––––––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.07%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%
YUKTI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–4.79%4.79%4.79%3.47%3.07%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%
KRANTI PRAKASH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.48%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.23%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
ROHITASAVA CHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.78%1.78%––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.32%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.09%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%
I T AND T ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies–––5.00%––––––––––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%3.68%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%–
ROHITSAVA CHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.78%1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–
MY MONEY CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LIMITEDCompanies––3.03%–––––––––––4.71%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%–––3.46%–4.23%4.10%4.10%–4.04%4.04%–4.04%4.04%–4.04%4.04%4.40%––
YUKTI SECURITIES P LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––5.11%–––––––––––––––––––
IT AND T ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES P LTDOther non-institutions5.00%5.00%––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%––––––4.44%–––––––––––––––––––
SUNVISION METAL AND ALLOYS P LTDOther non-institutions5.00%5.00%–5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%––––––3.70%–––––––––––––––––––
AJAY SACHDEVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––
SANGEETA SAYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––
DEVENDER KUMAR PRASHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEHAK INFRACON P LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%––––4.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RADHA RAMAN MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNVISION METAL & ALLOYS P LTDOther non-institutions––––––––5.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUPER PROMOTERS PLTDOther non-institutions––––––––5.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUPER PROMOTERS P LTDOther non-institutions–––––––5.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRMALA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IT AND T ENTERTAINMENT SERVICVES PRIVATE LTD.Other non-institutions––5.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: I T AND T ENTERTAINMENT PVT LTD newly named at 3.57%; I T AND T ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES PVT LTD no longer named, from 3.57%; ROHITASAVA CHAND newly named at 1.06%; 1 more moved