Munoth Capital Market logo

Munoth Capital Market shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511200Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Munoth Capital Market Ltd · Face value ₹5 · Listed Nov 1989
Last close ₹104.00up ₹4.50 (4.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 16 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹99.50.

16 Oct: open ₹104.00, high ₹104.00, low ₹104.00

52-week range of traded prices to 16 Oct 2026
₹94.77Low, 11 Sep 2026₹169.15High, 24 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹95 Cr2,833rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
16.73
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.7%
ROE without one-offs
−2.9%
ROCE
−5.1%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
30

Munoth Capital Market's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Munoth Capital Market, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.09%
  • Individuals and others26.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.09%26.91%73.09%26.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%
Indian promoters72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.56%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%
27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.44%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%
Shares in issue89,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00089,91,00091,66,00091,66,00091,66,00091,66,00091,66,00091,66,00091,66,00091,66,00091,66,00091,66,00091,66,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3,19,0003,19,0001,75,0001,75,0001,75,0001,75,0001,75,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3,19,0003,19,0001,75,0001,75,0001,75,0001,75,0001,75,000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Munoth Capital Market shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

175Dec 16176Mar 17176Jun 17175Sep 17176Dec 17176Mar 18174Jun 18174Sep 18174Dec 18175Mar 19175Jun 19175Sep 19175Dec 19175Mar 20175Jun 20174Sep 20177Dec 20176Mar 21176Jun 21176Sep 21178Dec 21181Mar 22188Jun 22201Sep 22199Dec 22202Mar 23206Jun 23214Sep 23217Dec 23240Mar 24243Jun 24245Sep 24263Dec 24263Mar 25266Jun 25270Sep 25275Dec 25278Mar 26282Jun 26277Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders175176176175176176174174174175175175175175175174177176176176178181188201199202206214217240243245263263266270275278282277
8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
167168168167168168166166166167167167167167167166169168168168170173180193191194198206209232235237255255258262267270274269
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Munoth Capital Market promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MUNOTH INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY PVT LTD, 27.57%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MUNOTH INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others27.57%25,26,750
ANIMA INVESTMENTS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others16.81%15,40,350
SHANTILAL MISRIMAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.46%7,75,422
BHAVRIDEVI SHANTILAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.99%6,40,350
SILVER CROFT INVESTMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others6.92%6,34,500
SYMPHONY INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.48%3,19,000
SIDDHARTH SHANTIBHAI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%1,35,000
JAIN SHANTILAL MISRIMALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.39%1,27,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.