Muller & Phipps (India) logo

Muller & Phipps (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 501477Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Muller & Phipps (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1977
Last close ₹195.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹195.00.

26 Oct: open ₹195.00, high ₹195.00, low ₹195.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹188.10Low, 24 Mar 2026₹264.00High, 12 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,418th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
2

Muller & Phipps (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Muller & Phipps (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.63%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others48.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.63%0.02%51.63%0.02%48.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%
Foreign promoters51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%
48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%
Shares in issue6,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,0006,25,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Muller & Phipps (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,876Dec 161,873Mar 171,863Jun 171,862Sep 171,857Dec 171,827Mar 181,826Jun 181,827Sep 181,826Dec 181,819Mar 191,808Jun 191,813Sep 191,807Dec 191,805Mar 201,805Jun 201,798Sep 201,807Dec 201,800Mar 211,810Jun 211,829Sep 211,858Dec 211,841Mar 221,803Jun 221,794Sep 221,776Dec 221,763Mar 231,765Jun 231,757Sep 231,760Dec 231,770Mar 241,769Jun 241,791Sep 241,878Dec 241,875Mar 251,889Jun 251,887Sep 251,887Dec 251,867Mar 261,870Jun 261,858Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8761,8731,8631,8621,8571,8271,8261,8271,8261,8191,8081,8131,8071,8051,8051,7981,8071,8001,8101,8291,8581,8411,8031,7941,7761,7631,7651,7571,7601,7701,7691,7911,8781,8751,8891,8871,8871,8671,8701,858
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
1,8751,8721,8621,8611,8561,8261,8251,8261,8251,8181,8071,8121,8061,8041,8041,7971,8061,7991,8091,8281,8571,8401,8021,7931,7751,7621,7641,7561,7591,7691,7681,7901,8771,8741,8881,8861,8861,8661,8691,857
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Muller & Phipps (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Development Holdings Asia Ltd., 51.63%.

Holder
Development Holdings Asia Ltd.Foreign companies and others51.63%3,22,6800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Muller & Phipps (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Swar Investments and Trading Co Pvt LtdCompanies9.02%9.02%–9.02%9.02%––––––9.02%9.02%9.02%–9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%
Satyajyoti Holdings Private LimitedCompanies7.92%–7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%–7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%
Chandra Prabha GandhiResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.80%2.93%2.94%–3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%
Rekha Bhupendra DalalResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%–2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%
Vishal GandhiResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.51%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%
Dravya Finance LimitedCompanies1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
Pursarth Trading Company Pvt LtdCompanies1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Swar Investments and Trading Company Private LimitedCompanies––9.02%–––9.02%9.02%9.02%–9.02%–––9.02%–––––––
CHNADRA PRABHA GANDHIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.95%––––––––––
REKHA B DALALDirectors and their relatives–––––––––2.72%––––––––––––
Swar Invetsments and Trading CompanyPrivate LimitedCompanies–––––9.02%––––––––––––––––
SATYAJYOTI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIIMITEDOther non-institutions–7.92%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.