Mukta Agriculture logo

Mukta Agriculture shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535204Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Mukta Agriculture Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2013
Last close ₹7.20down ₹0.37 (4.89%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.57.

28 Oct: open ₹7.21, high ₹7.44, low ₹7.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2.11Low, 30 Mar 2026₹7.85High, 27 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,945th largest listed
P/E
29.35
P/B
0.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.4%
ROCE
−1.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,39,555

Mukta Agriculture's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mukta Agriculture, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.27%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others94.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
94.73%0.02%5.27%94.73%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%10.76%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%
Indian promoters14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%10.76%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%
86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%89.24%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%94.73%
Shares in issue2,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,7712,16,81,771
Shares locked in–55,50,00067,62,50067,62,50067,62,500–70,12,50070,12,50070,12,50070,12,50055,50,00067,62,50067,62,50067,62,50067,62,500–64,12,50064,12,50062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00048,50,00048,50,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,00062,25,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mukta Agriculture shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,495Dec 161,501Mar 171,505Jun 171,497Sep 171,487Dec 171,498Mar 181,498Jun 181,501Sep 181,521Dec 181,525Mar 191,535Jun 191,539Sep 191,550Dec 191,591Mar 201,726Jun 201,808Sep 201,838Dec 201,890Mar 212,095Jun 212,648Sep 214,804Dec 218,207Mar 228,749Jun 228,689Sep 228,649Dec 228,647Mar 238,770Jun 238,922Sep 238,915Dec 2310,054Mar 2410,978Jun 2411,105Sep 2411,085Dec 2411,450Mar 2511,378Jun 2511,436Sep 2511,410Dec 2511,385Mar 2611,304Jun 2610,927Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4951,5011,5051,4971,4871,4981,4981,5011,5211,5251,5351,5391,5501,5911,7261,8081,8381,8902,0952,6484,8048,2078,7498,6898,6498,6478,7708,9228,91510,05410,97811,10511,08511,45011,37811,43611,41011,38511,30410,927
1111111111111111111111111112121212121212116666666666666666666
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111112121212121212116666666666666666666
1,4841,4901,4941,4861,4761,4871,4871,4901,5101,5141,5241,5281,5391,5791,7141,7961,8261,8782,0832,6364,7938,2018,7438,6838,6438,6418,7648,9168,90910,04810,97211,09911,07911,44411,37211,43011,40411,37911,29810,921
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mukta Agriculture promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KRISHAN KHADARIA, 3.30%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KRISHAN KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.30%7,14,564
MUMBADEVI FINANCE & INVESTMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.98%2,12,382
ASHA KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%2,07,203
MOHIT KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,912
SUSHILA DEVI RAGHUNATH PRASAD KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,794
MOHINI KRISHAN KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,397
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mukta Agriculture, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AARTI SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%2.31%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%
ANIKET SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%1.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%
SANJAY SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%
SANJAY SINGHAL-HUFOther non-institutions4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%–4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%
PRAMOD GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%1.15%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%
ANUP GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%1.15%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%
BAGRI CONSULTANCY AND SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%–2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%
OCTOPUS INFOTEL PRIVATE LTD.Companies1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%–1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
ATTIRE TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
ASHOK BABULAL KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
G.M. LINGARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
G.M. PRASANNA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%2.88%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
G.S. ANITHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
RAJ KUMAR KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%4.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
RAJESH G. DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%4.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
ROHIT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
SURJIT SINGH GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
VIKAS BABULAL KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
ALNASIR ABDUL AZIZ GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%–––––––
NARMADA FINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%2.28%2.28%2.28%1.44%–––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN KUMAR AGARWAL (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––
ARYADEEP INFRAHOMES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––
RASHEL AGROTECH LIMITED .Other non-institutions––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISAGAR FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KHUNANIA REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LMITEDOther non-institutions–2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVKHORI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––0.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KHUNANIA REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.