Mukka Proteins logo

Mukka Proteins shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MUKKABSE: 544135Food ProductsSmall Cap

Mukka Proteins Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2024 · Issue price ₹28
Last close ₹24.68up ₹0.49 (2.03%)BSE ₹24.70

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.19.

29 Oct: open ₹24.37, high ₹24.70, low ₹24.01

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹18.27Low, 30 Mar 2026₹33.29High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹740 Cr1,690th largest listed
P/E
10.71
P/B
1.48
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.7%
ROCE
10.0%
Debt to equity
1.45
Volume, NSE
82,143

Mukka Proteins' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mukka Proteins, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.33%
  • Foreign institutions1.70%
  • Indian institutions0.20%
  • Individuals and others24.77%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.33%0.00%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%6.46%5.08%2.82%2.63%2.63%2.08%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.73%1.70%2.00%2.50%2.00%1.98%1.98%1.87%1.66%0.17%0.00%0.20%18.20%19.09%21.85%22.06%22.05%22.71%23.31%24.80%24.97%24.93%24.77%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%
Indian promoters73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%
26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%
Shares in issue30,00,00,00030,00,00,00030,00,00,00030,00,00,00030,00,00,00030,00,00,00030,00,00,00030,00,00,00030,00,00,00030,00,00,00030,00,00,000
Shares locked in24,39,99,56522,00,00,0006,03,00,00022,00,00,00022,00,00,00022,00,00,000–––2,78,5552,78,555
Promoters' shares locked in22,00,00,00022,00,00,0006,03,00,00022,00,00,00022,00,00,00022,00,00,000–––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mukka Proteins shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,15,928Mar 241,12,093Jun 241,44,549Sep 241,46,062Dec 241,47,308Mar 251,45,343Jun 251,41,649Sep 251,37,920Dec 251,32,098Mar 261,27,922Jun 261,24,299Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,15,9281,12,0931,44,5491,46,0621,47,3081,45,3431,41,6491,37,9201,32,0981,27,9221,24,299
88888888888
Indian promoters88888888888
1,15,9201,12,0851,44,5411,46,0541,47,3001,45,3351,41,6411,37,9121,32,0901,27,9141,24,291
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mukka Proteins promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MOHAMMED HARIS K, 30.23%. The filing names 51 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MOHAMMED HARIS KIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.23%9,06,86,800
K MOHAMMAD ARIFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.13%4,84,00,400
K MOHAMMED ALTHAFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.13%4,84,00,400
KALANDAN ABDUL RAZAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.33%2,20,00,000
UMAIYYA BANUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.50%1,05,11,200
RAZEENA KHATHEEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400
ZAREENA BANUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400
AISHA SHABNAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mukka Proteins, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC- ELITE CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.22%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds1.98%2.48%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.87%1.66%––––
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.12%1.12%––––––
NEOMILE CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITEDCompanies––1.02%1.02%–––––––
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.31%1.31%–––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.20%1.20%–––––––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.19%––––––––––
ZINNIA GLOBAL FUND PCC - CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.19%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.