Mukesh Babu Financial Services logo

Mukesh Babu Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MUKESHBBSE: 530341FinanceSmall Cap

Mukesh Babu Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹117.60down ₹1.32 (1.11%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹118.92.

29 Oct: open ₹117.60, high ₹117.60, low ₹117.60

52-week range of BSE trades to 23 Oct 2026
₹92.95Low, 6 Apr 2026₹150.80High, 11 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹82 Cr3,026th largest listed
P/E
26.78
P/B
0.24
Dividend yield
1.02%
ROE
0.9%
ROCE
0.4%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
250100.0% delivered

Mukesh Babu Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mukesh Babu Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.66%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others43.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.86%0.47%56.66%43.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%56.66%
Indian promoters62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%56.66%
37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%43.34%
Shares in issue69,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,90069,70,900
Shares locked in––––––––––58,50058,500––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mukesh Babu Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,784Dec 161,747Mar 171,725Jun 171,695Sep 171,683Dec 171,434Mar 181,419Jun 181,418Sep 181,399Dec 181,269Mar 191,254Jun 191,251Sep 191,208Dec 191,199Mar 201,202Jun 201,207Sep 201,173Dec 201,150Mar 211,147Jun 211,170Sep 211,204Dec 211,232Mar 221,238Jun 221,286Sep 221,289Dec 221,299Mar 231,263Jun 231,234Sep 231,288Dec 231,382Mar 241,339Jun 241,423Sep 241,517Dec 241,515Mar 251,498Jun 251,490Sep 251,462Dec 251,459Mar 261,443Jun 261,415Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7841,7471,7251,6951,6831,4341,4191,4181,3991,2691,2541,2511,2081,1991,2021,2071,1731,1501,1471,1701,2041,2321,2381,2861,2891,2991,2631,2341,2881,3821,3391,4231,5171,5151,4981,4901,4621,4591,4431,415
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
1,7821,7451,7231,6931,6811,4321,4171,4161,3971,2671,2521,2491,2061,1971,2001,2051,1711,1481,1451,1681,2021,2301,2361,2841,2871,2971,2611,2321,2861,3801,3371,4211,5151,5131,4961,4881,4601,4571,4411,413
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mukesh Babu Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mukesh C Babu, 43.04%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mukesh C BabuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.04%30,00,000
Meena Mukesh BabuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.63%9,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mukesh Babu Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sagar Systech LimitedCompanies–––––8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%–7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%
Saurashtra Solid Indust Pvt LtdCompanies–––––3.52%3.80%3.96%3.96%4.01%4.18%4.35%4.52%4.67%4.77%4.88%5.04%5.24%5.29%5.27%5.32%–5.47%5.47%5.51%5.56%5.53%5.75%6.07%6.22%6.22%6.23%6.22%6.25%–6.30%6.42%6.44%6.51%6.54%
Istaa Infotech Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.30%
Istaa Securities Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%2.87%
Istaa Fashions Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.87%
Investor Education and Protection FundsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.36%
Bharat Bhai Trikamji ThankiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.57%–3.42%3.27%––––––––3.08%3.00%2.96%3.05%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.02%2.73%2.32%2.17%2.16%2.01%1.92%1.92%1.90%1.88%1.85%1.84%1.77%
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
Alok Yogendra BabuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
Krupa Aditya BabuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Hemant BabuDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%2.37%2.36%2.36%–
Hemant Champaklal BabuDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–
Krupa BabuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––
Aditya Yogendra BabuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––
SAURASHTRA SOLID INDUS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––5.44%––––––––––––––––––
Thanki Bharatbhai TrikamjiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.59%–3.56%–3.59%3.57%3.57%3.57%–3.42%––3.28%3.29%3.22%3.22%3.28%3.17%3.16%3.18%––––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%–1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Istaa Infotech Private Limited newly named at 3.30%; Istaa Fashions Private Limited newly named at 2.87%; Investor Education and Protection Fund no longer named, from 2.36%; 6 more moved