MPF Systems logo

MPF Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532470Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

MPF Systems Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2002
Last close ₹12.45up ₹0.59 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.86.

27 Oct: open ₹12.45, high ₹12.45, low ₹12.45

Market cap
₹3.39 Cr4,203rd largest listed
P/E
0.87
P/B
1.00
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
115.4%
ROCE
124.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
5

MPF Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns MPF Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.00%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others30.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.95%0.03%70.00%30.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.52%55.52%55.52%55.52%55.52%55.52%55.52%56.32%0.80%56.32%0.80%0.80%0.80%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%NoneNoneNone32.81%32.81%70.00%70.00%70.00%
Indian promoters55.52%55.52%55.52%55.52%55.52%55.52%55.52%56.32%0.80%56.32%0.80%0.80%0.80%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%–––32.81%32.81%70.00%70.00%70.00%
44.48%44.48%44.48%44.48%44.48%44.48%44.48%43.68%99.20%43.68%99.20%99.20%99.20%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%100.00%100.00%100.00%67.19%67.19%30.00%30.00%30.00%
Shares in issue34,02,64734,02,64734,02,64734,02,64734,02,64734,02,64734,02,6471,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,70,1321,14,3121,14,3121,14,3121,70,1321,70,13227,19,31227,19,31227,19,312
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––26,05,00026,05,00026,05,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19,03,51819,03,51819,03,518
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of MPF Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

25,715Dec 1625,693Mar 1725,696Jun 1725,689Sep 1725,667Dec 1725,667Mar 1825,528Jun 1818,060Sep 1818,052Dec 1818,033Mar 1918,018Jun 1918,018Sep 1918,017Dec 1917,997Mar 2017,990Jun 2017,980Sep 2017,968Dec 2017,934Mar 2117,896Jun 2117,864Sep 2117,841Dec 2117,821Mar 2217,806Jun 2217,793Sep 2217,780Dec 2217,769Mar 2317,755Jun 2317,742Sep 2317,746Dec 2317,695Mar 2417,648Jun 2417,600Sep 2417,583Dec 2417,583Mar 2517,581Jun 2517,584Sep 2517,584Dec 2517,588Mar 2617,588Jun 2617,558Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders25,71525,69325,69625,68925,66725,66725,52818,06018,05218,03318,01818,01818,01717,99717,99017,98017,96817,93417,89617,86417,84117,82117,80617,79317,78017,76917,75517,74217,74617,69517,64817,60017,58317,58317,58117,58417,58417,58817,58817,558
11111111111111111111111111111111NoneNoneNone11333
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111–––11333
25,71425,69225,69525,68825,66625,66625,52718,05918,05118,03218,01718,01718,01617,99617,98917,97917,96717,93317,89517,86317,84017,82017,80517,79217,77917,76817,75417,74117,74517,69417,64717,59917,58317,58317,58117,58317,58317,58517,58517,555
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

MPF Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DIVYESHKUMAR MANSUKHLAL SAVALIYA, 35.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DIVYESHKUMAR MANSUKHLAL SAVALIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.00%9,51,759100.00%
KURJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI RUPARELIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.00%5,43,862100.00%
EFC (I) LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others15.00%4,07,897100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of MPF Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEEL RAMESHBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.93%12.93%12.93%
SARTH AJITBHAI SANTOKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.87%12.87%12.87%
MEENA BINAY GORResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.94%4.94%7.35%7.35%7.35%4.94%4.94%–––
SACHIN SHANKAR SHIVGANResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.94%4.94%7.35%7.35%7.35%4.94%4.94%–––
ASMITA SUBHASH SARPHALEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%7.17%7.17%7.17%4.82%4.82%–––
AKASH NARSINGH NAYAKResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%6.56%6.56%6.56%4.41%4.41%–––
DEVENDRA BATUKANATH SHUKLAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%6.56%6.56%6.56%4.41%4.41%–––
BHANWAR LAL MOHATTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.20%1.20%–––
MITA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.06%1.06%–––
NITIN MANSUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––1.49%1.00%1.00%–––
PARAS P BHINDE (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.81%1.83%1.92%1.93%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.97%1.97%––2.93%1.97%––––
NITIN MANSUKHLAL SHAH(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%––1.69%1.13%––––
RAHUL NITIN SANGHAVI HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%––1.50%1.01%––––
MEENA GORResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.94%4.94%––––––––––
SACHIN SHIVGANResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.94%4.94%––––––––––
ASMITA SARPHALEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%––––––––––
AKASH NAYAKResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%––––––––––
DEVENDRA SHUKLAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%––––––––––
RAMESH MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––23.51%23.51%23.51%––––––––––––
NITIN MANSUKHLAL SHAH KARTA (NITIN M SHAH)(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––
RAHUL NITIN SANGHAVI KARTA (RAHUL SANGHAVI HU(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
RADHIKA SHETHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.65%1.65%–1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.54%––––––––––––––––––––
ROYAL NIRMAN PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––55.52%–55.52%55.52%55.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NITIN MANSUKHLAL SHAH KARTA (NITIN M SHAH)Other non-institutions––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAHUL NITIN SANGHAVI KARTA (RAHUL SANGHAVI HUOther non-institutions––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NITIN MANSUKHLAL SHAH KARTA (NITINOther non-institutions1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAHUL NITIN SANGHAVI KARTA (RAHUL SOther non-institutions1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RADHIKA TARUN SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.