Mono Pharmacare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MONOPHARMAPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Mono Pharmacare Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹28
Last close ₹9.30up ₹0.40 (4.49%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.90.

28 Oct: open ₹9.00, high ₹9.30, low ₹9.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹7.50Low, 10 Aug 2026₹22.05High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr
P/E
46.39
P/B
0.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.1%
Debt to equity
1.79
Volume, NSE
16,000100.0% delivered

Mono Pharmacare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 28 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mono Pharmacare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.76%
  • Individuals and others43.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
56.76%43.24%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.76%43.28%43.27%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.24%Sep 23Dec 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.76%
Indian promoters56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.76%
43.28%43.27%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.24%
Shares in issue1,76,68,5641,76,68,5641,76,68,5641,76,68,5641,76,68,5641,76,68,5641,76,68,5641,76,68,564
Shares locked in1,23,68,5641,23,68,5641,00,22,33935,36,00035,36,00035,36,00035,36,000–
Promoters' shares locked in1,00,22,3391,00,22,3391,00,22,33935,36,00035,36,00035,36,00035,36,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mono Pharmacare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

621Sep 23528Dec 23418Mar 24463Sep 24478Mar 25514Sep 25529Mar 26535Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders621528418463478514529535
66666667
Indian promoters66666667
615522412457472508523528
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mono Pharmacare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LAKHATARIYA PANILAM, 45.43%.

Holder
LAKHATARIYA PANILAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.43%80,26,761
SUPAL PANILAM LAKHATARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.28%19,93,458
PRAKSHAL PANILAM LAKHATARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%6,000
ARCHIT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%530
SHIVLAL GANDABHAI LAKHTARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%530
PALLAVIBEN SUHASBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%530
SHARDABEN SHIVALAL LAKHTARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%530
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mono Pharmacare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.14%3.14%3.14%3.18%3.68%3.68%––
THERMO CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.24%2.33%––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.31%2.29%––
PRASHIL SANJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––
YOGESHKUMAR RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.52%1.63%––
SHAH AMEE TResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––
MANISH UPENDRA SHANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.08%1.27%––
BHAWANJI KESHAVJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.13%1.13%––
CHIRAG JITENDRA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%2.67%–––
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies––1.79%2.47%––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%2.17%2.17%2.30%––––
THERMO PADS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.11%1.22%2.15%––––
ASHOK BHAWANJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––
JITENDRA VADILAL KHANDOLResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––
JAYSUKHBHAI THATHAGAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%–––––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.09%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.