Monika Alcobev logo

Monika Alcobev shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544451BeveragesSmall Cap

MONIKA ALCOBEV LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2025
Last close ₹124.90down ₹0.10 (0.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹125.00.

28 Oct: open ₹125.00, high ₹125.00, low ₹121.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹108.00Low, 1 Oct 2026₹311.00High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹268 Cr1,807th largest listed
P/E
8.33
P/B
1.10
Dividend yield
0.80%
ROE
13.2%
Debt to equity
0.86
Volume, BSE
6,800

Monika Alcobev's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Monika Alcobev, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.10%
  • Foreign institutions8.94%
  • Indian institutions1.27%
  • Individuals and others27.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.10%1.06%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%11.62%8.93%8.27%8.94%1.11%1.07%1.06%1.27%25.17%27.91%28.57%27.70%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%
Indian promoters62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%
37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%
Shares in issue2,14,49,9612,14,49,9612,14,49,9612,14,49,961
Shares locked in1,56,58,7611,56,58,7611,56,58,76188,14,281
Promoters' shares locked in1,33,19,9221,33,19,9221,33,19,92288,14,281
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Monika Alcobev shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,309Dec 251,250Mar 261,221Jun 261,221Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3091,2501,2211,221
4444
Indian promoters4444
1,3051,2461,2171,217
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Monika Alcobev promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bhimji Nanji Patel, 42.50%. The filing names 34 more members with no shares.

Holder
Bhimji Nanji PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.50%91,17,12250.61%
Kunal Bhimji PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.58%42,00,000100.00%
Kanta Bhachu ChandatIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,4000.00%
Dhara Kunal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,4000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Monika Alcobev, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AFFLUENCE FINCON SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––3.84%3.84%
CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%
DEVEN M SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%
FIVEX CAPITAL VCC - FIVEX EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.66%1.84%2.47%
RHETAN ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
ASHUTOSH DHIRENDRAKUMAR MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.76%2.02%
BEELINE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.06%2.41%1.94%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign companies1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
KINGSMAN WEALTH FUND PCC KIF - llForeign portfolio investors, category I1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC-CITADEL CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–2.23%1.39%1.39%
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.25%
Affluence Gems Private LimitedCompanies2.21%3.84%––
Bhansali Value Creations Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.21%1.69%––
Pine Oak Global FundForeign portfolio investors, category I3.85%–––
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.22%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: FIVEX CAPITAL VCC - FIVEX EMERGING STAR FUND 2.47%, +0.63 pts
  • Individuals and others: MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.25%; BEELINE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 1.94%, −0.47 pts; ASHUTOSH DHIRENDRAKUMAR MANIAR 2.02%, +0.26 pts