Meghmani Organics logo

Meghmani Organics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MOLBSE: 543331Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Meghmani Organics Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2021
Last close ₹54.46down ₹0.48 (0.87%)BSE ₹54.43

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹54.94.

27 Oct: open ₹54.50, high ₹55.74, low ₹52.66

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹36.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹82.50High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,385 Cr1,347th largest listed
P/E
21.56
P/B
0.90
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.2%
ROCE
3.9%
Debt to equity
0.47
Volume, NSE
4,96,78031.6% delivered

Meghmani Organics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Meghmani Organics, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.95%
  • Foreign institutions0.84%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.04%
  • Individuals and others50.17%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
50.17%0.04%48.95%0.84%0.04%50.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.23%49.35%49.41%49.29%49.37%49.37%49.48%49.50%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.33%49.33%49.41%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.95%48.95%48.95%
Indian promoters49.23%49.35%49.41%49.29%49.37%49.37%49.48%49.50%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.33%49.33%49.41%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.95%48.95%48.95%
46.33%50.62%50.59%50.71%50.63%50.63%50.52%50.50%50.68%50.68%50.68%50.68%50.67%50.67%50.59%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.05%51.05%51.05%
Depositary receipts4.44%0.02%–––––––––––––––––––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue25,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,21125,43,14,211
Shares underlying depositary receipts1,12,85,39057,0000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Meghmani Organics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,18,978Sep 211,26,614Dec 211,27,306Mar 221,29,406Jun 221,30,992Sep 221,28,507Dec 221,27,198Mar 231,31,336Jun 231,40,672Sep 231,40,829Dec 231,52,703Mar 241,46,010Jun 241,28,875Sep 241,27,392Dec 241,26,617Mar 251,28,082Jun 251,31,853Sep 251,35,031Dec 251,34,841Mar 261,35,999Jun 261,32,807Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,18,9781,26,6141,27,3061,29,4061,30,9921,28,5071,27,1981,31,3361,40,6721,40,8291,52,7031,46,0101,28,8751,27,3921,26,6171,28,0821,31,8531,35,0311,34,8411,35,9991,32,807
414140393939393938383838383838333333333333
Indian promoters414140393939393938383838383838333333333333
1,18,9361,26,5721,27,2661,29,3671,30,9531,28,4681,27,1591,31,2971,40,6341,40,7911,52,6651,45,9721,28,8371,27,3541,26,5791,28,0491,31,8201,34,9981,34,8081,35,9661,32,774
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Meghmani Organics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ashishbhai Natawarlal Soparkar, 10.59%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ashishbhai Natawarlal SoparkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.59%2,69,40,396
Patel Natwarlal MeghjibhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.32%2,11,47,850
Jayantibhai Meghjibhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.09%1,80,24,390
Rameshbhai Meghajibhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.32%1,60,75,067
Anandbhai Ishwarbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.10%78,93,200
Taraben Jayantilal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.89%73,60,000
Patel Natubhai Meghjibhai HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.03%51,72,280
Patel Ankit NatwarlalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.33%33,93,260
Bhartiben Natubhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%20,00,000
Patel Karana RameshbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%19,74,000
Maulik Jayantibhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%15,70,000
Disha Kevatkumar VananiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%15,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Meghmani Organics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Gadia Naveen VishwanathNon-resident Indians1.26%1.26%1.26%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.18%1.18%1.35%1.19%1.24%1.24%1.28%1.28%1.30%
Manoj FoglaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.12%
Vls Finance LtdOther non-institutions1.97%1.82%1.71%1.40%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Manoj Fogla newly named at 1.12%; Gadia Naveen Vishwanath 1.30%, +0.02 pts