Moh (Delisted) results and financials
BSE: 532089
Moh Ltd · Face value ₹1 Face value. The nominal value of one share as the company issued it, the unit its share capital is counted in and a dividend can be stated as a percentage of; it has no link to the share price. Face value in the glossary · Listed May 2000
Delisted on 5 Mar 2018.
Last announcements
The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.
Results for the quarter to Mar 2010
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.
- Net profitNet profit. What is left of revenue and other income after every cost, interest and tax. Net profit in the glossary
- ₹0.01 Cr
From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore
- Other income0.0
- Finance costs0.0
- Profit before tax0.0
- Net profit0.0
Moh results by quarter
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2010. Results for the quarter to Jun 2010 were due by 14 Aug 2010, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.
Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore
- Revenue
- Net profit
- Loss
Back to profit in the quarter to Mar 2010, ₹0.01 CrA loss in 8 of the 9 quarters with results on record
Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent
- Operating margin
- Net margin
| ₹ crore | Sep 2007 | Dec 2007 | Mar 2008 | Jun 2008 | Sep 2008 | Dec 2008 | Mar 2009 | Jun 2009 | Sep 2009 | Dec 2009 | Mar 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | – | – | 0.02 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Other incomeOther income. Income from outside the main business, such as interest on deposits, dividends received and gains on investments. Other income in the glossary | – | – | 0.02 | – | – | – | 0.02 | – | – | – | 0.02 |
| Finance costsFinance costs. Interest and the other costs of borrowing in the period. Finance costs in the glossary | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | −0.02 | – | −0.01 | – | −0.08 | −0.01 | −0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.00 | 0.00 | −0.02 | – | −0.01 | – | −0.08 | −0.01 | −0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net margin | – | – | −106.7% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Jun 2008 and Dec 2008.
3 years at a glance
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.
Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore
- Revenue
- Net profit
- Borrowings
- Loss
A loss in 3 of the 3 years shown
Operating and net margin, per cent
- Operating marginOperating margin. Operating profit before depreciation as a percentage of revenue: how much of each rupee of sales is left after running costs. Operating margin in the glossary
- Net marginNet margin. Net profit as a percentage of revenue: how much of each rupee of sales is left after every cost, interest and tax. Net margin in the glossary
Results for the year to Mar 2010
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.
From revenue to net profit
- Other income0.0
- Finance costs0.0
- Profit before tax0.0
- Net profit0.0
Profit and loss
Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.
| ₹ crore | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 0.02 | – | – |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Finance costs | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | −0.02 | −0.09 | −0.01 |
| Net profit | −0.02 | −0.09 | −0.01 |
| Net margin | −146.7% | – | – |
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009 and Mar 2010: the statement does not state its revenue or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.
Company details
- BSE code
- 532089
- ISIN
- INE179B01020
- Website
- www.mohlimited.com
- CIN
- L14100GJ1993PLC018905
- Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
- Incorporated
- 1993
- Registered office
- 996, Khadia Char Rasta, Ahmedabad 380001, Gujarat
- Share registrar
- Sharepro Services (India) Pvt. Ltd
- Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments