Modis Navnirman logo

Modis Navnirman shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MODISBSE: 543539RealtySmall Cap

Modis Navnirman Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2022 on BSE, Nov 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹385.75down ₹11.25 (2.83%)BSE ₹384.35

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹397.00.

27 Oct: open ₹397.00, high ₹407.00, low ₹381.15

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹290.00Low, 16 Mar 2026₹432.75High, 12 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹756 Cr1,724th largest listed
P/E
20.83
P/B
4.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.7%
ROCE
22.3%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
27,91859.1% delivered

Modis Navnirman's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Modis Navnirman, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.79%
  • Foreign institutions12.27%
  • Indian institutions1.37%
  • Individuals and others22.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.03%0.49%70.20%71.03%71.03%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%4.90%6.43%6.94%10.42%11.51%11.17%8.82%9.50%12.27%0.49%0.75%1.16%1.16%1.37%1.37%29.80%28.97%28.97%36.21%31.31%29.77%29.26%25.30%23.95%23.88%26.23%25.33%22.56%Jun 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.20%71.03%71.03%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%
Indian promoters70.20%71.03%71.03%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%
29.80%28.97%28.97%36.21%36.21%36.21%36.21%36.21%36.21%36.21%36.21%36.21%36.21%
Shares in issue1,69,20,0001,69,20,0001,69,20,0001,95,91,2001,95,91,2001,95,91,2001,95,91,2001,95,91,2001,95,91,2001,95,91,2001,95,91,2001,95,91,2001,95,91,200
Shares locked in1,18,80,00034,40,0001,22,42,4001,49,13,6001,47,68,00039,40,00039,40,00039,40,0005,00,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,18,78,00034,40,0001,20,16,0001,24,96,0001,24,96,00039,20,00039,20,00039,20,0004,80,000––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Modis Navnirman shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

415Jun 23602Sep 23793Mar 24897Jun 24826Sep 24856Dec 24797Mar 251,088Jun 251,005Sep 251,158Dec 251,218Mar 261,380Jun 263,456Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4156027938978268567971,0881,0051,1581,2181,3803,456
5565555555555
Indian promoters5565555555555
4105977878928218517921,0831,0001,1531,2131,3753,451
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Modis Navnirman promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DINESHKUMAR CHUNILAL MODI, 30.78%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DINESHKUMAR CHUNILAL MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.78%60,29,968
RASHMI DINESHKUMAR MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.59%34,45,740
MAHEK DINESH MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.42%30,20,292
RINKLE URVISH DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,000
PAYAL SAMIR SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Modis Navnirman, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND, PCC - NIVEZAForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––8.38%9.47%8.26%6.09%8.42%9.93%
NIVEZA SMALL CAP FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––1.16%1.16%1.37%1.37%
RAMESH UTTAMCHAND RAMCHANDANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGYForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.28%
NPB NEUE PRIVAT BANK AG-CLIENTForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––1.07%1.07%
KETAN CHHAGANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.16%––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
F3 ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.69%1.69%–
RAMNEEK SEHGAL AND SONS HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––2.57%1.40%–
NECTA BLOOM VCC - NECTA BLOOM ONEForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.53%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%––
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––1.47%1.68%1.68%1.68%–––
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––4.90%4.90%4.90%––––––
STANDARD GREASES AND SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––
PARAG KISHOR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––
SHRENI SHARES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.06%1.77%–––––––––
BINDIYA N SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.19%––––––––––
BHUPENDRA R SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%––––––––––
SHRENI SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.08%1.55%–––––––––––
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.86%1.46%–––––––––––
ALFA FISCAL SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies1.34%––––––––––––
MANISHA ART JEWELLERS P LTDCompanies1.00%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND, PCC - NIVEZA 9.93%, +1.51 pts; AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGY newly named at 1.28%
  • Individuals and others: F3 ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.69%; RAMNEEK SEHGAL AND SONS HUF no longer named, from 1.40%