One Mobikwik Systems logo

One Mobikwik Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MOBIKWIKBSE: 544305Financial Technology (Fintech)Small Cap

One Mobikwik Systems Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹279
Last close ₹214.10down ₹4.60 (2.10%)BSE ₹213.80

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹218.70.

30 Oct: open ₹219.50, high ₹219.50, low ₹210.07

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹151.46Low, 30 Mar 2026₹269.75High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,693 Cr1,266th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.2%
ROE without one-offs
0.5%
ROCE
−0.6%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, NSE
10,59,94648.1% delivered

One Mobikwik Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns One Mobikwik Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters25.21%
  • Foreign institutions3.50%
  • Indian institutions3.46%
  • Individuals and others67.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.83%3.18%25.18%25.18%25.03%24.87%25.11%25.08%25.08%25.21%4.83%3.90%7.08%3.74%3.18%4.25%4.48%3.50%8.85%4.55%4.74%4.31%4.78%4.07%3.52%3.46%61.13%66.37%63.15%67.07%66.94%66.60%66.92%67.83%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
25.18%25.18%25.03%24.87%25.11%25.08%25.08%25.21%
Indian promoters25.18%25.18%25.03%24.87%25.11%25.08%25.08%25.21%
74.82%74.82%74.97%75.13%74.89%74.92%74.92%74.79%
Shares in issue7,76,86,3137,76,86,3137,81,52,1867,86,58,4587,86,58,4587,87,30,2627,87,46,9177,87,46,917
Shares locked in6,33,19,0655,40,93,2581,60,79,0001,60,79,0001,60,79,0001,60,79,000––
Promoters' shares locked in1,95,60,9281,95,60,9281,60,79,0001,60,79,0001,60,79,0001,60,79,000––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of One Mobikwik Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,40,286Dec 241,85,741Mar 251,87,251Jun 251,88,309Sep 251,76,021Dec 251,67,477Mar 261,64,325Jun 261,56,556Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,40,2861,85,7411,87,2511,88,3091,76,0211,67,4771,64,3251,56,556
44444444
Indian promoters44444444
1,40,2821,85,7371,87,2471,88,3051,76,0171,67,4731,64,3211,56,552
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

One Mobikwik Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bipin Preet Singh, 14.52%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bipin Preet SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.52%1,14,30,478
Upasana Rupkrishan TakuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.24%80,64,670
Narinder Singh Family Trust (Trustee - Bipin Preet Singh and Upasana Rupkrishan Taku)Indian companies, trusts and others0.27%2,10,762
Koshur Family Trust (Trustee - Bipin Preet Singh and Upasana Rupkrishan Taku)Indian companies, trusts and others0.19%1,49,205
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of One Mobikwik Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bajaj Finance LimitedCompanies10.27%10.27%10.21%10.14%10.14%10.14%10.13%10.13%
Government Pension Fund GlobalForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.02%3.01%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%
Bajaj Life Insurance LimitedInsurance companies––––2.69%2.69%2.69%2.25%
Times Internet LimitedCompanies1.94%1.94%1.93%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
Milind Pankaj PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.16%1.78%
Chetan Jayantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.59%
Cisco Systems (Usa) Pte LtdForeign companies1.55%1.55%1.54%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.52%1.52%
American Express Travel Related Services Company, IncForeign companies1.34%1.34%1.34%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
Elimath Advisors Private LimitedCompanies––––––1.75%–
Flc Investco, LLCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.16%1.16%–
Peak XV Partners Investments IVForeign companies9.98%9.98%9.92%9.85%7.90%7.89%––
SI Investments and Broking Private LimitedCompanies–––1.91%1.67%1.67%––
Sathyamoorthi DevarajuluResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.02%1.14%–––
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies–––1.69%––––
Abu Dhabi Investment AuthorityForeign companies2.14%2.14%2.10%–––––
Societe Generale - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.20%–––––
Citigroup Global Markets Mauritius Private Limited - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.12%–––––
Net 1 Applied Technologies Netherlands B.V.Foreign companies8.00%8.00%––––––
Tree Line Asia Master Fund (Singapore) Pte LtdForeign companies2.98%2.98%––––––
Quadrature Capital Vector Sp LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.47%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Flc Investco, LLC no longer named, from 1.16%
  • Indian institutions: Bajaj Life Insurance Limited 2.25%, −0.44 pts
  • Individuals and others: Elimath Advisors Private Limited no longer named, from 1.75%; Chetan Jayantilal Shah newly named at 1.59%; Milind Pankaj Patel 1.78%, +0.62 pts