Mkventures Capital logo

Mkventures Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514238FinanceSmall Cap

MKVENTURES CAPITAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1993
Last close ₹995.95up ₹28.35 (2.93%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹967.60.

28 Oct: open ₹967.60, high ₹997.80, low ₹967.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹732.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,387.95High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹383 Cr2,024th largest listed
P/E
53.10
P/B
3.38
Dividend yield
0.03%
ROE
6.7%
ROCE
8.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
112

Mkventures Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mkventures Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.36%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
83.66%0.06%74.36%25.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.25%66.25%66.25%66.30%66.30%71.21%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%83.66%83.66%83.66%83.66%83.66%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%
Indian promoters66.25%66.25%66.25%66.30%66.30%71.21%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%83.66%83.66%83.66%83.66%83.66%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%
33.75%33.75%33.75%33.70%33.70%28.79%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%16.34%16.34%16.34%16.34%16.34%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%
Shares in issue34,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40034,16,40038,43,45038,43,45038,43,45038,43,45038,43,45038,43,45038,43,45038,43,45038,43,45038,43,45038,43,45038,43,45038,43,45038,43,450
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mkventures Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,040Dec 161,038Mar 171,040Jun 171,042Sep 171,042Dec 171,040Mar 181,028Jun 181,027Sep 181,026Dec 181,024Mar 191,024Jun 191,024Sep 191,026Dec 191,025Mar 201,026Jun 201,022Sep 201,023Dec 201,016Mar 211,014Jun 211,042Sep 211,117Dec 211,302Mar 221,309Jun 221,355Sep 221,612Dec 222,098Mar 232,418Jun 232,913Sep 233,114Dec 232,916Mar 243,357Jun 243,633Sep 243,902Dec 244,033Mar 253,958Jun 253,938Sep 253,904Dec 253,865Mar 263,793Jun 263,761Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0401,0381,0401,0421,0421,0401,0281,0271,0261,0241,0241,0241,0261,0251,0261,0221,0231,0161,0141,0421,1171,3021,3091,3551,6122,0982,4182,9133,1142,9163,3573,6333,9024,0333,9583,9383,9043,8653,7933,761
9999997777777777777771111111111111111111
Indian promoters9999997777777777777771111111111111111111
1,0311,0291,0311,0331,0331,0311,0211,0201,0191,0171,0171,0171,0191,0181,0191,0151,0161,0091,0071,0351,1101,3011,3081,3541,6112,0972,4172,9123,1132,9153,3563,6323,9014,0323,9573,9373,9033,8643,7923,760
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mkventures Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MADHUSUDAN MURLIDHAR KELA, 74.36%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MADHUSUDAN MURLIDHAR KELAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families74.36%28,58,027
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mkventures Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NARESHKUMAR RADHEYSHYAM KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%2.43%2.43%
CHANDRESH PRAMODRAY LOTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%
VINEET WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
PADMA BAHETY .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%
SUSHIL BAHETY .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%
Think India Opportunities Master Fund LpForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%–
Naresh KhandelwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.75%2.74%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%–––
Ardent Steel Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.09%––––
R. B. K. Share Broking Ltd.Companies––––––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.15%3.92%1.48%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––
AMIT GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%–––––––––––––––––––
ANJU GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%–––––––––––––––––––
ATUL GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%–––––––––––––––––––
SHWETA GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%–––––––––––––––––––
BALESH KUMAR BAGREEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%–––––––––––––––––––
MADHUSHREE BAGREEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––––––––
NAMRATA KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%––––––––––––––––––––
VINODKUMAR MALCHAND BAGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.51%2.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVKUMAR BADRIDAS DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RANGNATH SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD KUMAR BAGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Think India Opportunities Master Fund Lp no longer named, from 4.26%
  • Individuals and others: PADMA BAHETY . newly named at 1.30%; SUSHIL BAHETY . newly named at 1.26%