Mizzen Ventures logo

Mizzen Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531537Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

MIZZEN VENTURES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1996
Last close ₹23.49down ₹1.23 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.72.

27 Oct: open ₹23.50, high ₹25.95, low ₹23.49

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹22.99Low, 19 Oct 2026₹220.40High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹52 Cr2,102nd largest listed
P/E
369.31
P/B
1.02
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.3%
ROCE
0.7%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
2,656

Mizzen Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mizzen Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.17%
  • Individuals and others34.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
94.56%5.44%65.17%34.83%Dec 16Mar 18Jun 19Sep 20Dec 21Mar 23Jun 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%5.44%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%65.17%65.17%65.17%
Indian promoters74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%5.44%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%65.17%65.17%65.17%
25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%94.56%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.50%34.83%34.83%34.83%
Shares in issue15,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,88315,47,8832,11,85,0002,11,85,0002,11,85,0002,11,85,0002,11,85,0002,19,95,0002,19,95,0002,19,95,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,96,37,1171,96,37,1171,84,58,7491,43,00,0291,31,46,9491,39,56,9491,39,56,9498,11,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,31,46,9491,31,46,9491,43,00,0291,31,46,9491,31,46,9491,31,46,949–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mizzen Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

371Dec 16371Mar 17371Jun 17371Sep 17371Dec 17371Mar 18371Jun 18371Sep 18371Dec 18371Mar 19371Jun 19371Sep 19371Dec 19371Mar 20371Jun 20371Sep 20371Dec 20371Mar 21371Jun 21371Sep 21371Dec 21371Mar 22371Jun 22371Sep 22371Dec 22371Mar 23371Jun 23371Sep 23371Dec 23371Mar 24373Jun 24376Sep 24456Dec 24583Mar 25684Jun 25759Sep 25872Dec 25872Mar 26906Jun 261,080Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713713733764565836847598728729061,080
1111111111111111111111111111111117666666
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111117666666
3703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703723754555766787538668669001,074
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mizzen Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANDEEP REGINALD DSILVA, 35.54%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANDEEP REGINALD DSILVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.54%78,17,142
ANIL ANAND KHOTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.68%25,68,080
NIMESH SAHADEO SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.13%17,87,766
Chetan MehrotraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.01%11,00,947
Rajiv Jaisukhlal VaghaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%7,31,857
Hiren Kishore DeshpandeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%3,29,276
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mizzen Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HITESH NATWARLAL KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.68%3.68%3.68%
ROOPAL HITESH KAWA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.05%2.05%2.05%
SADASHIV KANYANA SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.82%1.86%1.86%
VINAY RAJENDRAKUMAR NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.82%1.82%1.82%
SANIVARAPU NAVYA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.77%1.77%1.77%
JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.76%1.76%1.70%1.61%–
GUNAVANTH KUMAR REKHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––
Sandeep Dsilva [The shares are held in Demat Escrow Account]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––31.42%–––––––
Anil Anand Khot [The shares are held in Demat Escrow Account]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.12%–––––––
Nimesh Sahadeo Singh [The shares are held in Demat Escrow Account]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.31%–––––––
Chetan Mehrotra [The shares are held in Demat Escrow Account]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.20%–––––––
Rajiv Jaisukhlal Vaghani [The shares are held in Demat Escrow Account]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.45%–––––––
Hiren Kishor Deshpande [The shares are held in Demat Escrow Account]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%–––––––
RAKESH NAVALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%––––––––
JAYA LAKSHMI GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%––––––––
PUNUKOLLU RAGHAVENDRA PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHAV no longer named, from 1.61%