Mitshi India logo

Mitshi India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523782Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Mitshi India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1993
Last close ₹12.68down ₹0.39 (2.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 2 Nov 2026. Previous close ₹13.07.

2 Nov: open ₹13.10, high ₹13.10, low ₹12.56

52-week range of traded prices to 2 Nov 2026
₹11.16Low, 29 Jul 2026₹20.74High, 27 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,468th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.2%
ROE without one-offs
4.2%
ROCE
4.2%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, BSE
1,373

Mitshi India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mitshi India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others99.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.99%0.01%0.01%99.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
18.55%18.55%18.55%16.02%16.02%16.02%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%None
Indian promoters18.55%18.55%18.55%16.02%16.02%16.02%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%–
81.45%81.45%81.45%83.98%83.98%83.98%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%100.00%
Shares in issue76,00,00076,00,00076,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,00088,00,000
Shares locked in––––30,39,930–––––––––––––1,0001,000––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mitshi India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

20,747Dec 1620,730Mar 1720,724Jun 1720,709Sep 1720,714Dec 1720,679Mar 1820,627Jun 1820,677Sep 1820,581Dec 1820,500Mar 1920,387Jun 1920,290Sep 1920,210Dec 1920,198Mar 2020,304Jun 2020,344Sep 2020,558Dec 2020,637Mar 2120,843Jun 2120,955Sep 2120,921Dec 2121,080Mar 2221,090Jun 2221,077Sep 2221,015Dec 2220,958Mar 2320,873Jun 2320,767Sep 2320,856Dec 2320,927Mar 2421,526Jun 2421,405Sep 2421,443Dec 2421,411Mar 2521,361Jun 2521,327Sep 2521,300Dec 2521,249Mar 2621,200Jun 2621,405Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders20,74720,73020,72420,70920,71420,67920,62720,67720,58120,50020,38720,29020,21020,19820,30420,34420,55820,63720,84320,95520,92121,08021,09021,07721,01520,95820,87320,76720,85620,92721,52621,40521,44321,41121,36121,32721,30021,24921,20021,405
222222222222222222222222222222222222222None
Indian promoters222222222222222222222222222222222222222–
20,74520,72820,72220,70720,71220,67720,62520,67520,57920,49820,38520,28820,20820,19620,30220,34220,55620,63520,84120,95320,91921,07821,08821,07521,01320,95620,87120,76520,85420,92521,52421,40321,44121,40921,35921,32521,29821,24721,19821,405
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Mitshi India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MITSHI SPA ESCROW ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.57%
DEVSHI LAKHAMSHI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%
LEELAVANTI YATESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
MAHASUKH JAYANTILAL PATWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.52%1.52%1.52%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%
RINKU NIKET PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
GLADIS MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%
KALPAN JAYESHBHAI OZAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.37%–
HITESHBHAI CHANDULAL PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%–
PRINCE HITESHBHAI PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.26%–
KANTABEN JAYESHBHAI OZAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%–
PANDYA KRUPALI JEELKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.07%–
JIL SANJAYKUMAR PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.03%–
KRISHNA DHARMESHKUMAR GOLWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%–
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.15%1.23%1.29%1.33%1.17%–
SOLFIC INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies24.21%24.21%24.21%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.49%24.49%24.42%24.53%24.13%24.14%24.28%23.86%23.89%18.88%18.88%18.88%18.84%18.84%18.84%18.84%–18.84%19.29%19.18%19.41%19.61%19.60%19.24%19.24%19.24%19.24%19.24%19.24%19.24%19.24%––
MITESH K SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.78%1.78%––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––
SANJAY MAGANLAL MEHTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.40%2.40%2.40%–2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––
SOLFIN INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––18.84%––––––––––––––––
MITESH KUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––
LATIN MANHARLAL SECURITIES PVT.LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.41%1.37%1.24%1.43%1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––
MANSUKH JAYANTILAL PATWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.52%––––––1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASSET ALLIANCE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MITSHI SPA ESCROW ACCOUNT newly named at 15.57%; KALPAN JAYESHBHAI OZA no longer named, from 3.37%; HITESHBHAI CHANDULAL PRAJAPATI no longer named, from 3.33%; 9 more moved