MITCON Consultancy & Engineering Services logo

MITCON Consultancy & Engineering Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MITCONCommercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

MITCON Consultancy & Engineering Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2013
Last close ₹70.50down ₹1.06 (1.48%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹71.56.

30 Oct: open ₹71.56, high ₹72.97, low ₹69.61

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹49.56Low, 13 Mar 2026₹92.84High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹123 Cr2,783rd largest listed
P/E
12.61
P/B
0.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.8%
ROCE
8.4%
Debt to equity
0.53
Volume, NSE
2,02586.5% delivered

MITCON Consultancy & Engineering Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns MITCON Consultancy & Engineering Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Foreign institutions18.33%
  • Indian institutions1.72%
  • Governments4.71%
  • Individuals and others75.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
80.58%1.72%18.33%1.72%4.71%75.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2018Sep 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–––––––––––––9.85%9.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.84%17.21%17.21%17.33%17.94%18.21%18.21%18.24%20.08%18.33%
Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––0.00%9.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.84%17.21%17.21%17.33%17.94%18.21%18.21%18.24%20.08%18.33%
Foreign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––9.85%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––0.00%–
–––––––––––––3.46%3.46%3.44%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.42%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Banks–––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––0.00%–
Other financial institutions–––––––––––––2.27%2.27%2.25%2.24%2.24%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
–––––––––––––6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%
–––––––––––––80.58%80.58%73.60%73.61%73.61%73.62%73.62%74.82%75.92%75.92%75.80%75.19%75.36%75.36%75.33%73.49%75.24%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––12.40%12.28%12.21%11.70%12.61%12.37%13.28%15.36%16.33%16.49%14.33%13.57%12.20%11.50%11.08%9.87%9.64%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––17.88%17.61%15.66%14.32%12.96%12.54%12.18%12.23%13.21%11.49%10.79%10.26%10.10%10.61%14.06%13.62%13.47%
Companies–––––––––––––36.97%36.58%30.27%30.70%31.33%31.12%30.94%30.88%32.26%32.27%32.27%32.26%32.66%32.68%32.70%32.64%34.93%
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––0.71%0.70%0.68%0.55%0.49%0.46%0.57%0.57%0.63%0.43%0.42%0.40%0.36%0.36%0.32%0.31%0.29%
Directors and their relatives–––––––––––––10.59%10.69%10.77%11.21%11.33%11.56%11.56%10.74%8.11%10.18%10.80%10.88%11.04%11.06%11.30%11.35%11.38%
Key managers–––––––––––––0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.00%0.00%1.91%1.91%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
–––––––––––––1.73%2.42%3.72%4.83%4.59%5.27%4.80%4.75%5.37%5.04%5.28%5.91%7.06%7.22%3.93%3.75%3.60%
Shares in issue1,21,00,0001,21,00,0001,21,00,0001,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,21,5261,34,24,1261,34,30,8511,34,30,8511,76,79,8221,76,79,8221,76,79,8221,76,79,8221,74,18,4181,74,18,4181,74,18,4181,74,18,4181,74,18,418
MITCON Consultancy & Engineering Services has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of MITCON Consultancy & Engineering Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

254Mar 18232Sep 18213Mar 19214Sep 19216Mar 20217Sep 20212Dec 20204Mar 21199Jun 21251Sep 21278Dec 21897Mar 221,326Jun 222,571Sep 222,442Dec 222,638Mar 232,609Jun 233,044Sep 233,145Dec 233,925Mar 245,325Jun 245,036Sep 245,352Dec 245,310Mar 255,339Jun 255,577Sep 255,527Dec 255,328Mar 264,863Jun 264,854Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2018Sep 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2542322132142162172122041992512788971,3262,5712,4422,6382,6093,0443,1453,9255,3255,0365,3525,3105,3395,5775,5275,3284,8634,854
2542322132142162172122041992512788971,3262,5712,4422,6382,6093,0443,1453,9255,3255,0365,3525,3105,3395,5775,5275,3284,8634,854
–––––––––––––33222232222333333
–––––––––––––33322221111111111
–––––––––––––66666666666666666
–––––––––––––2,5592,4302,6272,5993,0343,1353,9145,3165,0275,3435,3015,3295,5675,5175,3184,8534,844
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2,3882,2682,4692,4542,8812,9533,7045,0604,7815,0955,0685,0975,3335,2855,0984,6594,651
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2627252121202121222220202021202020
Companies–––––––––––––3430292730393745454141383433332833
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––3331353230395564615753504747424041
Directors and their relatives–––––––––––––77777777775555555
Key managers–––––––––––––11111111003333333
–––––––––––––706661576476891181111211111161251231179891
Other––––––––––––––3,24,892–––––––––––––––
Hindu undivided families–––––––––––––––1536170841141042–––1071028580
Bodies Corporate–––––––––––––––––––––––222––––
LLP–––––––––––––––1222222––––9985
Clearing Members–––––––––––––––1––––––––––6545
Unclaimed or Suspense or Escrow Account––––––––––––––––––––––––––1111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of MITCON Consultancy & Engineering Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Sep 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Beesley Consultancy Private LimitedCompanies––––6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%11.15%14.13%14.13%14.13%14.13%–14.13%14.13%14.13%14.72%14.88%14.88%14.88%15.63%15.63%15.63%15.64%15.87%15.87%15.87%15.87%15.87%
Neptune Alpha FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.53%9.94%9.94%
Acaipl Investment & Financialservices Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––7.45%7.45%7.45%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.62%7.62%7.62%7.62%9.65%
Coeus Global Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––3.47%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%–4.95%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.47%7.47%7.85%7.85%7.96%7.96%8.08%8.08%8.08%9.52%7.77%
Ajay Arjunlal AgarwalDirectors and their relatives2.83%2.89%3.34%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.77%3.77%6.11%6.38%6.53%6.53%–6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.52%5.78%4.39%6.36%6.50%6.52%6.61%6.61%6.72%6.72%6.72%
Hasmukh Ravji SavlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.29%4.29%4.29%
Ajita AgarwalDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––1.41%1.53%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.33%1.43%2.43%2.49%2.53%2.53%2.55%2.58%2.58%
Suryajyoti Multitrading Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––1.80%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.54%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
Jigar Hasmukh SavlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%1.99%
Edc LimitedCompanies2.64%2.64%2.64%–2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%–2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.40%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
Maharashtra State Financial CorporationOther financial institutions2.48%2.48%2.48%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Maharashtra Industrial Dev. Corn.State governments–2.48%2.48%–––––––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.23%2.23%2.23%–1.70%1.70%1.70%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Spread Fintrade LtdCompanies–––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%2.14%–2.14%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.21%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
Anand Suryakant ChalwadeKey managers–1.26%1.59%1.48%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.15%1.15%1.60%1.60%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
Florem Multiventures Private LimitedCompanies–1.98%1.65%–1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
Shivani Ajay AgarwalDirectors and their relatives–––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.07%1.10%
Medha Ravindra ShrikhandeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––1.06%1.06%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
Renuka Rajeev ShrikhandeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––1.06%1.06%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
Optirational Ventures LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.98%1.86%1.86%1.88%1.94%1.90%1.50%––––1.05%1.00%–1.08%
Universal Golden FundForeign portfolio investors, category I3.06%3.06%––––––––––––––––––––9.36%9.36%9.36%9.50%9.50%–––
Vihas Ventures LlpOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.06%1.19%1.42%1.46%1.46%1.90%––––2.25%–––
Jigar Hasmukh Savla HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––0.99%–––1.22%–––
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.07%2.07%––5.60%5.60%–5.00%4.39%4.31%3.13%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.80%2.72%2.69%1.47%–––––
Vimla Hasmukh SavlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%–––––
Hasmukh Ravji Savla HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––0.88%–––––––
Polus Global FundForeign portfolio investors, category I4.84%4.84%4.84%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%–4.90%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.36%––––––––
Maharashtra Small Scale Ind. Dev. Corpn.State governments–1.32%1.32%–––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––
Union Bank of IndiaBanks1.32%1.32%1.32%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––
Acaipl Corporate Advisors India Private LimitedCompanies––8.26%–7.45%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.45%–7.45%7.45%7.45%7.45%––––––––––––
Icm Finance Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%–2.95%–––––––––––––––
Plasma Commercials Private LimitedCompanies–1.14%1.14%–1.03%1.03%1.03%––1.58%1.73%1.73%1.73%–1.62%–––––––––––––––
DHOOT INDUSTRIAL FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.85%2.86%2.85%2.55%–––––––––––––––––
MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India2.48%––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–––––––––––––––––
Prabhudas Lilladher Financial Services Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.38%2.38%2.38%–2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–––––––––––––––––
MAHARASHTRA SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATIONCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India–––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––
Mukul Mahavir Prasad AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.21%6.21%6.21%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%–––––––––––––––––––
CANANRA BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks–––3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%1.43%––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA MAX INVESTMENT FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.24%1.24%1.44%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––
Sidbi Trustee Company Limited A/C India Opportunities FundOther non-institutions13.54%13.54%13.54%–12.20%12.20%11.91%8.91%8.66%–––––––––––––––––––––
Emerging India Growth Fund Cvcf VOther non-institutions2.66%2.66%2.66%–2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 58 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Coeus Global Opportunities Fund 7.77%, −1.75 pts
  • Individuals and others: Acaipl Investment & Financialservices Private Limited 9.65%, +2.03 pts; Optirational Ventures Llp newly named at 1.08%; Shivani Ajay Agarwal 1.10%, +0.03 pts