Mini Soft (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 523382

Mini Soft Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2000

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Sep 2016

    • 20 Sep · Corporate action

      Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 26, 2016 to September 30, 2016 (both days inclusive) ....
  2. Feb 2016

  3. Dec 2015

    • 1 Dec · Results

      Standalone Financial Results for the period ended September 30, 2015.
  4. Aug 2015

  5. Jun 2015

Results for the quarter to Dec 2015

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.04 Cr+33.3% on a year ago · +5.3% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹0.01 Cr+100.0% on a year ago · +20.0% on the quarter before
Net margin
30.0%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Profit before tax0.0
  3. Net profit0.0

Mini Soft results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2015. Results for the quarter to Mar 2016 were due by 30 May 2016, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.00.0Mar 13Jun 13Sep 13Dec 13Mar 140.00.0Jun 14Sep 140.00.0Dec 140.00.0Mar 150.00.0Jun 150.00.0Sep 150.00.0Dec 15
Peak revenue ₹0.04 Cr, quarter to Dec 2015; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, quarter to Mar 2013A loss in 1 of the 7 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
30.0%−64.7%−64.7%20.0%20.0%22.9%27.0%26.3%30.0%Mar 13Sep 13Mar 14Sep 14Mar 15Sep 15Dec 15
₹ croreJun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015
Revenue from operations0.030.030.030.030.030.010.010.02––––0.03–0.030.040.040.040.04
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.01––––0.00––––––
Profit before tax0.010.010.010.010.010.000.00−0.01––––0.01–0.010.010.010.010.01
Net profit0.010.010.010.010.010.000.00−0.01––––0.01–0.010.010.010.010.01
Net margin20.0%20.0%20.0%20.0%20.0%−10.0%−10.0%−64.7%––––20.0%–20.0%22.9%27.0%26.3%30.0%
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Mar 2011, Jun 2013, Sep 2013, Dec 2013, Mar 2014 and Sep 2014.

8 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0Mar 080.0Mar 090.00.0Mar 10Mar 110.10.0Mar 12Mar 13Mar 140.10.0Mar 15
Peak revenue ₹0.12 Cr, year to Mar 2015; lowest ₹0.04 Cr, year to Mar 2010A loss in 3 of the 5 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
20.8%−55.0%−55.0%20.0%20.8%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14Mar 15

Results for the year to Mar 2015

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.1
  2. Profit before tax0.0
  3. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the years to Mar 2011, Mar 2013 and Mar 2014. The last column is the twelve months to Dec 2015, the latest four quarters added.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Dec 2015Twelve months
Revenue from operations––0.04–0.10––0.120.15
Depreciation and amortisation0.020.020.02–0.02––––
Profit before tax−0.05−0.05−0.02–0.02––0.030.04
Net profit−0.05−0.05−0.02–0.02––0.030.04
Net margin––−55.0%–20.0%––20.8%26.7%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008 and Mar 2009: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2010 and Mar 2012: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2015: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2015.

Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate24.6%6.3%
Profit growth, yearly rate–7.7%

Company details

BSE code
523382
ISIN
INE178B01014
CIN
L72200HR1980PLC010263
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1980
Registered office
62 / 27A, N I T, Faridabad 121003, Haryana
Share registrar
Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments