Meghna Infracon Infrastructure logo

Meghna Infracon Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MIILBSE: 538668RealtySmall Cap

Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2014
Last close ₹666.30up ₹0.35 (0.05%)BSE ₹665.70

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹665.95.

27 Oct: open ₹679.90, high ₹681.40, low ₹661.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹500.00Low, 18 Mar 2026₹818.70High, 5 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹1,447 Cr1,320th largest listed
P/E
319.42
P/B
53.08
Dividend yield
0.04%
ROE
24.3%
ROCE
17.3%
Debt to equity
0.83
Volume, NSE
52,65644.2% delivered

Meghna Infracon Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Meghna Infracon Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.05%
  • Foreign institutions7.32%
  • Individuals and others45.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.08%0.18%47.05%7.32%45.63%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Mar 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%47.01%47.01%47.05%
Indian promoters46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%47.27%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%47.01%47.01%47.05%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––0.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%52.99%52.99%52.95%
Shares in issue34,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75034,76,75043,44,75043,44,7501,08,61,8751,08,61,8751,08,61,8751,08,61,8751,08,61,8751,08,61,8751,08,61,8751,08,61,8751,08,61,8751,08,61,8752,17,23,7502,17,23,7502,17,23,7502,17,23,7502,17,23,750
Shares locked in7,00,0007,00,0007,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in7,00,0007,00,0007,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Meghna Infracon Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

76Dec 1678Mar 1782Jun 1782Sep 1784Mar 1886Sep 1887Dec 1889Mar 1983Jun 1988Sep 1981Dec 1980Mar 2079Jun 2078Sep 2076Dec 2079Mar 2180Jun 2186Sep 2184Dec 2191Mar 2289Jun 2285Sep 2298Dec 2298Mar 23590Jun 23672Sep 23765Dec 23744Mar 241,083Jun 241,160Sep 241,347Dec 241,347Mar 252,652Jun 253,453Sep 252,841Dec 252,596Mar 262,520Jun 262,494Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Mar 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7678828284868789838881807978767980868491898598985906727657441,0831,1601,3471,3472,6523,4532,8412,5962,5202,494
88888888888888888888888888888777777666
Indian promoters88888888888878888888888888888777777666
Foreign promoters––––––––––––1–––––––––––––––––––––––––
6870747476787981758073727170687172787683817790905826647577361,0751,1531,3401,3402,6453,4462,8342,5902,5142,488
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Meghna Infracon Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIKRAM JAYANTILAL LODHA, 26.60%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIKRAM JAYANTILAL LODHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.60%57,78,483
MEGHNA VIKRAM LODHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.33%15,91,830
NAYSAA VIKRAM LODHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.07%13,18,340
ISHAAN VIKRAM LODHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.00%13,03,330
VIKRAM JAYANTILAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.76%1,65,000
VIKRAM SHARES AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.30%65,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Meghna Infracon Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Mar 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KHUSHBU ARJUNBHAI PADHIYARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.23%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%
ZETA GLOBAL FUNDS (OEIC) PCC LIMITED-ZETA SERIES B FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.18%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.84%
VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.26%
PIYUSH SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.23%1.53%1.43%1.51%2.10%2.11%2.09%2.06%2.04%1.98%2.02%
PATEL JATINKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.88%
JAYKUMAR PITAMBARBHAI CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
NILESH KISHANBHAI PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.73%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.30%2.30%2.30%1.75%1.75%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
DEVANG JANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.23%1.33%1.32%1.34%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––1.02%
B B COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.27%1.61%1.96%2.99%3.57%3.91%3.68%3.68%4.37%4.72%6.17%6.56%6.47%6.21%–5.90%5.04%2.15%2.16%2.00%2.06%1.85%1.88%1.89%1.89%1.22%–
ASHWINKUMAR DANABHAI CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.04%1.27%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.25%1.26%–1.00%1.00%–––
KALPANA ANIL MALIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––
DEVANG LABHSHANKAR JANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––
SANJAY VINODBHAI CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.13%1.13%1.17%1.18%1.14%–1.01%1.02%1.01%–––––
FINQUEST SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED - PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––2.30%4.60%4.37%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%–5.29%5.29%–5.29%5.29%5.29%––––––
VISHNU SHANTIBHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.50%1.96%2.19%2.65%1.50%1.73%2.14%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.50%1.20%1.19%––––––
KIRTIKUMAR RANGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.11%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.47%2.53%2.47%2.47%–––––––––
KOMAL VAGHAJI CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.15%1.38%1.57%1.59%1.48%1.48%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––
TUSHARKUMAR ASHOKBHAI SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.61%1.96%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.42%2.42%1.50%1.50%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.02%1.83%1.65%––––––––––
NIRALI ASHVINBHAI CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.31%1.31%1.28%1.30%1.18%1.24%––––––––––
HEMANT BABULAL KHALASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.04%1.04%1.16%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.02%––––––––––
JAY BHAVSARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.37%–––––––––––
PARAG BABULAL KHALASIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.10%1.20%1.38%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––
NAVRATAN M PUNAMIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.10%––––––––––––––––
JAY SHAILESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––
NALIN MOTILAL RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.38%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––
NIMIT PRADEEP MERCHANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––
HEMLATA SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––
KIRTIKUMAR POPATLAL RANGEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%––––––––––––––––––
NITABEN BABULAL KHALASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.04%1.04%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––
GORDHANBHAI CHIMANBHAI SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––
RAMNATH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.04%1.04%1.04%5.18%5.06%4.49%4.14%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%3.91%––––––––––––––––––––––
REKHA NAVINKUMAR TANKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RUPAL HIMANSHU MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAG BHALCHANDRA PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALACRITY SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAFAL CAPITAL (INDIA) LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––4.60%––2.99%4.60%3.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RCSPL SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.50%1.50%2.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAYSAA SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions1.04%–1.04%––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRR SHARES AND SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.38%1.96%2.07%2.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 62 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUND 2.26%, −0.12 pts; ZETA GLOBAL FUNDS (OEIC) PCC LIMITED-ZETA SERIES B FUND PC 2.84%, −0.04 pts
  • Individuals and others: B B COMMERCIAL LIMITED no longer named, from 1.22%; L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.02%; PATEL JATINKUMAR 1.88%, +0.78 pts; 2 more moved