Mid East Portfolio Management logo

Mid East Portfolio Management shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526251FinanceSmall Cap

Mid East Portfolio Management Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹29.02down ₹3.98 (12.06%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹33.00.

30 Oct: open ₹33.85, high ₹36.00, low ₹26.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹13.85Low, 24 Mar 2026₹46.11High, 29 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,582nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.2%
ROCE
−8.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
11,159

Mid East Portfolio Management's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mid East Portfolio Management, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters2.81%
  • Individuals and others97.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
97.19%2.81%2.81%97.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%36.90%25.50%16.19%16.19%13.75%2.81%2.81%
Indian promoters38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%36.90%25.50%16.19%16.19%13.75%2.81%2.81%
61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%63.10%74.50%83.81%83.81%86.25%97.19%97.19%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,00050,30,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––100–10,05,40330,35,40330,35,40320,30,00020,30,0009,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,997–––––––––773773–1,600
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––10,05,40319,44,40019,44,4009,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,9979,38,997–––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mid East Portfolio Management shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,655Dec 162,653Mar 172,649Jun 172,641Sep 172,630Dec 172,625Mar 182,626Jun 182,632Sep 182,640Dec 182,644Mar 192,642Jun 192,642Sep 192,647Dec 192,647Mar 202,652Jun 202,657Sep 202,665Dec 202,670Mar 212,675Jun 212,691Sep 212,727Dec 212,758Mar 222,765Jun 222,784Sep 222,800Dec 222,805Mar 232,802Jun 232,849Sep 232,840Dec 233,317Mar 243,376Jun 243,526Sep 243,593Dec 243,542Mar 253,691Jun 253,749Sep 253,754Dec 253,726Mar 263,674Jun 263,676Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6552,6532,6492,6412,6302,6252,6262,6322,6402,6442,6422,6422,6472,6472,6522,6572,6652,6702,6752,6912,7272,7582,7652,7842,8002,8052,8022,8492,8403,3173,3763,5263,5933,5423,6913,7493,7543,7263,6743,676
7777777777777776666666666666666555444444
Indian promoters7777777777777776666666666666666555444444
2,6482,6462,6422,6342,6232,6182,6192,6252,6332,6372,6352,6352,6402,6402,6452,6512,6592,6642,6692,6852,7212,7522,7592,7782,7942,7992,7962,8432,8343,3113,3703,5213,5883,5373,6873,7453,7503,7223,6703,672
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mid East Portfolio Management promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIDHI K SHAH, 2.39%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIDHI K SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others2.39%1,20,000
KISHOR A SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others0.22%11,000
JYOTI K SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others0.19%9,396
POONAM K SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mid East Portfolio Management, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BRIJESH DEVRAJBHAI PATELDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.70%6.03%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%
REKHA UMESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.59%3.59%
GUNJA DULWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.48%3.48%
KAPIL KRIPLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.47%3.47%
MANISHKUMAR RAMESHKUMAR KODWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.90%3.80%3.83%3.66%3.66%3.15%
BRIJESH D PATEL HUF .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.89%2.89%
DARSHAN KIRTIKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%2.43%
KULDEEPSINH NARENDRASINH SARVAIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%
SANGEETA DEVENDRA VAKHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%
KALPESH VITHALDAS RAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%2.12%
INARAA FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%
SUJAL URVISHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%
PARAG BHARAT CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
BAJRANG LAL BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%
DIVYABEN DILIPBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
POOJA BAGARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%
OM PRAKASH MISRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%–2.21%2.21%2.21%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
DARSHAN KIRTIKUMAR SHAH (HUF) .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%
KINNARI SUJAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%
UMESHWAR SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%–
ANITA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%–
DHANJIT REAL TRADE LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%–
KIRANKUMAR MANUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.19%4.19%6.08%6.08%––
KAILASBEN JAYANTILAL SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.12%4.12%4.22%4.22%4.22%––
SHAILESH ISHWARLAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.53%––
DILIP THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.78%2.99%3.15%–3.26%––
BRIJESH D PATELOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.89%––
PARESHKUMAR CHANDRAKANTBHAI SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%––
SAMRAT ARVIND BUMBDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%––
SIMRAN MEHBUB MOMINNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.19%1.19%––
MAHIMA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%2.60%–1.04%––
DILIP DHAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.25%–––
MAHMA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.60%–––
BHAVIK JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%–––
KANAK INNOVATIVE LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%––––
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––
MIDEAST HEALTHCARE PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––4.79%–4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%–4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%–––––––
MIDEAST WINDFARMS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––4.77%–4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%–––––––
SHARAD SHANTARAM BAILURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.98%–3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%–––––––
MOLEM INVESTMENTS & FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––1.17%2.09%2.20%2.20%–––3.92%3.92%3.92%–––3.96%––3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 51 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: UMESHWAR SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.97%; KULDEEPSINH NARENDRASINH SARVAIYA newly named at 2.34%; ANITA PATEL no longer named, from 1.30%; 3 more moved