Shentracon Chemicals logo

Shentracon Chemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530757Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Shentracon Chemicals Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹94.25up ₹1.80 (1.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹92.45.

28 Oct: open ₹94.25, high ₹94.25, low ₹94.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹12.89Low, 10 Nov 2025₹94.25High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹84 Cr3,843rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
103

Shentracon Chemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shentracon Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.23%
  • Individuals and others38.77%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2018

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.23%38.77%61.23%38.77%Jun 18Sep 19Dec 20Mar 22Jun 23Sep 24Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%
Indian promoters61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%
38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%
Shares in issue44,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,14344,38,143
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,00027,17,34327,17,34327,17,343–
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,00027,17,34327,17,34327,17,343–
Filings before Jun 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shentracon Chemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

841Dec 16841Mar 17841Jun 17841Sep 17841Dec 17841Mar 18840Jun 18840Sep 18840Dec 18840Mar 19840Jun 19840Sep 19840Dec 19840Mar 20840Jun 20840Sep 20840Dec 20840Mar 21840Jun 21840Sep 21840Dec 21840Mar 22840Jun 22840Sep 22840Dec 22840Mar 23840Jun 23840Sep 23837Dec 23837Mar 24837Jun 24837Sep 24837Dec 24836Mar 25836Jun 25836Sep 25838Dec 25839Mar 26839Jun 26931Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders841841841841841841840840840840840840840840840840840840840840840840840840840840840840837837837837837836836836838839839931
11111111111110101010101010101010101010101010101010101010999998883333
Indian promoters11111111111110101010101010101010101010101010101010101010999998883333
830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830830828828828828828828828828835836836928
Filings before Jun 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shentracon Chemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HANISSH KANAKRAJ JAAIN, 26.11%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HANISSH KANAKRAJ JAAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.11%11,58,67111,58,671
AMIT LALIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.11%11,58,67211,58,672
Shentracon Financial Services Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others9.01%4,00,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Shentracon Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Jain Kr.SandipResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%–
Srei Inttnl Finance P. Ltd.Companies––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%–2.24%–––––––––––––2.24%–––
Shentracon Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.Companies––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%–1.66%–––––––––––––1.66%–––
Golden Securities Ltd.Companies1.34%––––1.34%––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%–––––––––––––1.34%–––
Daga Business & Credit P.Ltd.Companies––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%–––––––––––––1.13%–––
Puspa Commercial Co.P.Ltd.Companies––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%–––––––––––––1.13%–––
Singhania Agencies P.Ltd.Companies––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%–––––––––––––1.13%–––
Trio Meta Chem Pvt.Ltd.Companies1.01%––––1.01%––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%–––––––––––––1.01%–––
SANDIP KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%–––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––
Sree International Finance Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions–––––2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shentracon Investment Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.66%––––1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sandeep Kumar JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pushpa Commercial Co. Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.13%––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Singhania Agencies Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.13%––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Daya Business & Credit Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions–––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SREI International Finance Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions2.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Daga Business & Credit Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Jain Kr.Sandip no longer named, from 1.34%