Mohini Health & Hygiene logo

Mohini Health & Hygiene shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MHHLHealthcare Equipment & Supplies

Mohini Health & Hygiene Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2018 · Issue price ₹42
Last close ₹26.95down ₹1.35 (4.77%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.30.

27 Oct: open ₹27.75, high ₹27.75, low ₹26.95

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹26.95Low, 27 Oct 2026₹50.25High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹49 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−17.2%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, NSE
4,500100.0% delivered

Mohini Health & Hygiene's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mohini Health & Hygiene, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.02%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others34.96%
  • Employee trusts1.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
64.02%0.00%62.33%63.28%63.28%63.28%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%36.42%34.18%34.18%35.38%34.64%34.96%34.96%34.96%34.96%1.20%2.48%2.48%1.28%1.28%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
62.33%62.33%62.33%63.28%63.28%63.28%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%
Indian promoters62.33%62.33%62.33%63.28%63.28%63.28%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%
37.67%36.47%36.47%34.23%34.23%35.43%34.69%34.96%34.96%34.96%34.96%
Employee trusts0.00%1.20%1.20%2.48%2.48%1.28%1.28%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Shares in issue1,82,35,9001,82,35,9001,82,35,9001,82,35,9001,82,35,9001,82,35,9001,82,35,9001,82,35,9001,82,35,9001,82,35,9001,82,35,900
Shares locked in00000001,03,52,7361,03,52,7361,02,17,736–
Promoters' shares locked in00000001,03,52,7361,03,52,7361,02,17,736–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mohini Health & Hygiene shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

575Sep 21616Mar 22616Sep 22597Mar 23593Sep 23733Mar 24749Sep 24737Mar 25667Sep 25639Mar 26635Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders575616616597593733749737667639635
33333344444
Indian promoters33333344444
572612612593589729744732662634630
Employee trusts01111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mohini Health & Hygiene promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Avnish Bansal, 56.03%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Avnish BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families56.03%1,02,17,736
Sarvapriya Nirmalesh BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.10%11,12,500
Namita BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%2,10,000
Vedant Kotton Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.74%1,35,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mohini Health & Hygiene, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Khandela Securities Private LimitedCompanies–––––––1.67%2.80%2.80%2.80%
Akshyesh AryaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.76%2.69%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%
Pratyush MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.45%1.48%–––––1.09%1.56%
Ajeet ModiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.12%1.12%
Satya Prakash MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.02%1.02%1.00%––––––1.04%
Goldendunes Builders and Developers Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––1.01%
Prerna ChaudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.12%––1.82%1.82%1.02%–
Vijit Global Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.99%1.99%––
Ajeet Modi Huf .Other non-institutions–––––––1.12%1.12%––
Arihant Futures and Commodities LtdCompanies––––––1.96%1.14%–––
Anantharamakrishna P .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%–3.14%2.98%2.52%2.18%––––
Shreyaskar ChaudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.88%1.88%––––
Plutus Capital Management LLPOther non-institutions2.30%2.35%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.53%–––––
Gaurav PaliwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.65%––––––
ANANTHARAMKRISHNA PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.41%––––––––
MANISH AGARWALRelatives of promoters1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––
Hypnos Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.17%1.17%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Satya Prakash Mittal newly named at 1.04%; Prerna Chaudhary no longer named, from 1.02%; Goldendunes Builders and Developers Private Limited newly named at 1.01%; 1 more moved