Mangalam Global Enterprise logo

Mangalam Global Enterprise shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MGELBSE: 544273Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 2019 on NSE, Oct 2024 on BSE · Issue price ₹41
Last close ₹17.38down ₹0.67 (3.71%)BSE ₹17.46

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.05.

29 Oct: open ₹18.08, high ₹18.25, low ₹17.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹9.53Low, 9 Mar 2026₹19.35High, 26 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹573 Cr1,932nd largest listed
P/E
14.81
P/B
2.14
Dividend yield
0.06%
ROE
15.7%
ROCE
13.4%
Debt to equity
1.09
Volume, NSE
3,64,56570.8% delivered

Mangalam Global Enterprise's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mangalam Global Enterprise, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.77%
  • Foreign institutions0.16%
  • Indian institutions5.17%
  • Individuals and others25.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.99%0.00%68.77%0.16%5.17%25.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.54%72.99%72.31%72.30%73.99%73.97%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%72.01%72.01%72.01%72.01%71.16%71.46%71.46%72.38%72.38%68.77%
Indian promoters74.54%72.99%72.31%72.30%73.99%73.97%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%72.01%72.01%72.01%72.01%71.16%71.46%71.46%72.38%72.38%68.77%
25.46%27.02%27.70%27.70%26.01%26.03%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%27.99%27.99%27.99%27.99%28.84%28.54%28.54%27.62%27.62%31.23%
Shares in issue2,50,86,1152,60,23,6152,60,23,61513,01,18,07513,85,55,57513,85,55,57514,41,80,57514,41,80,57514,41,80,57514,41,80,57516,47,77,80016,47,77,80016,47,77,80032,95,55,60032,95,55,60032,95,55,60032,95,55,60032,95,55,60032,95,55,60032,95,55,600
Shares locked in58,17,2501,18,46,2901,18,46,2903,22,73,7501,66,25,0001,66,25,0002,22,50,0002,22,50,0002,22,50,0001,87,50,0001,87,50,0001,87,50,0001,87,50,0002,62,50,0001,68,75,0001,68,75,0001,68,75,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in55,17,2501,18,46,2901,18,46,2903,22,73,7501,66,25,0001,66,25,0002,22,50,0002,22,50,0002,22,50,0001,87,50,0001,87,50,0001,87,50,0001,87,50,0002,62,50,0001,68,75,0001,68,75,0001,68,75,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mangalam Global Enterprise shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,272Sep 212,208Mar 222,317Jun 224,203Sep 225,028Dec 226,072Mar 235,877Jun 236,513Sep 2310,323Dec 2315,712Mar 2417,579Jun 2418,400Sep 2419,139Dec 2421,001Mar 2521,778Jun 2522,429Sep 2522,700Dec 2523,069Mar 2622,980Jun 2622,472Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2722,2082,3174,2035,0286,0725,8776,51310,32315,71217,57918,40019,13921,00121,77822,42922,70023,06922,98022,472
87788888877777788777
Indian promoters87788888877777788777
1,2642,2012,3104,1955,0206,0645,8696,50510,31515,70517,57218,39319,13220,99421,77122,42122,69223,06222,97322,465
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mangalam Global Enterprise promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Chandragupt Prakash Mangal, 17.38%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Chandragupt Prakash MangalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.38%5,72,68,200
Chanakya Prakash MangalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.61%5,47,32,250
Vipin Prakash MangalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.66%4,17,12,512
Rashmi MangalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.22%3,03,78,350
Specific Worldwide LlpIndian companies, trusts and others6.31%2,08,09,437
Mangalam Worldwide LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.25%2,05,82,844
Honey MangalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%11,42,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mangalam Global Enterprise, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Veloce Aif- Veloce Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––2.77%
Veloce Aif-Veloce Opportunities Fund IiAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––2.40%
Sarath Ch .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.95%1.91%1.80%1.69%1.68%1.84%1.70%1.63%1.80%1.49%1.49%1.46%
Regalia Stones Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.26%
Veloce Innovations LlpCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.01%
Chungath Karunakaran Padma KumarNon-resident Indians––––––––––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–3.90%3.90%3.78%–
L7 Hitech Private LimitedCompanies–––1.52%1.44%–––––––––2.34%2.99%––––
Sameer Balkishan MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.13%1.15%1.11%1.11%1.10%–––––––––––
Moneta Resource and Consulting Pvt.Ltd.Companies1.17%––1.77%1.43%1.43%1.37%1.37%––––––––––––
Sunita Bharatkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.08%–––––––––––––––––
Bharatkumar Nihalchand ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.66%––––––––––––––––––
Pritu GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.39%––––––––––––––––––
Nidhi Chandrark KothadiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%–––––––––––––––––––
Radhika Harivadanbhai SoniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%–––––––––––––––––––
Mayurkumar Babubhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Veloce Aif- Veloce Opportunities Fund newly named at 2.77%; Veloce Aif-Veloce Opportunities Fund Ii newly named at 2.40%
  • Individuals and others: Chungath Karunakaran Padma Kumar no longer named, from 3.78%; Regalia Stones Private Limited newly named at 1.26%; Veloce Innovations Llp newly named at 1.01%; 1 more moved