Mercury Trade Links logo

Mercury Trade Links shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512415Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Mercury Trade Links Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1986
Last close ₹3.23up ₹0.15 (4.87%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.08.

28 Oct: open ₹2.95, high ₹3.23, low ₹2.95

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2.95Low, 28 Oct 2026₹9.46High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4.40 Cr4,775th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.07
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−102.3%
ROCE
−90.0%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, BSE
40,686

Mercury Trade Links' shareholding pattern for Mar 2026, filed on 18 Apr 2026, with every filing from Jun 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mercury Trade Links, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Mar 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%8.08%83.08%83.08%83.08%8.08%22.04%22.04%22.04%31.52%29.19%29.19%9.19%16.92%16.92%16.92%91.92%100.00%100.00%77.96%77.96%77.96%68.48%70.81%70.81%90.81%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Per centJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%83.08%83.08%83.08%8.08%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%83.08%83.08%83.08%8.08%–––––––––––
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%16.92%16.92%16.92%91.92%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue2,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,5002,47,50027,22,50027,22,50027,22,5001,36,12,5001,36,12,5001,36,12,5001,36,12,5001,36,12,5001,36,12,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––2,05,6252,05,625–––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––2,05,6252,05,625–––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mercury Trade Links shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

135Jun 16135Sep 16135Dec 16135Mar 17135Jun 17135Sep 17135Dec 17135Mar 18135Jun 18135Sep 18135Dec 18135Mar 19135Jun 19135Sep 19135Dec 19135Mar 20135Jun 20135Sep 20135Dec 20135Mar 21135Jun 21135Sep 21135Dec 21135Mar 22134Jun 22131Sep 22131Dec 22131Mar 23136Jun 23135Sep 23135Dec 23310Mar 24306Jun 24310Sep 247,608Dec 248,761Mar 258,761Jun 2510,146Sep 2511,196Dec 2510,743Mar 26
ShareholdersJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
All shareholders1351351351351351351351351351351351351351351351351351351351351351351351351341311311311361351353103063107,6088,7618,76110,14611,19610,743
22222222222222222222222221111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters22222222222222222222222221111–––––––––––
1331331331331331331331331331331331331331331331331331331331331331331331331321301301301351351353103063107,6088,7618,76110,14611,19610,743
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Mercury Trade Links, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Birarj Trading Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––––9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%
Jayaseelan SingaraveluNon-resident Indians–––––––––––2.92%2.92%
Hiren Bhailal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–8.08%16.16%16.16%12.95%12.95%12.95%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
Harish Kumar BhattResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.33%2.57%2.57%
Talib ZafarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.31%1.97%
Mulakala Raghavendra Kishore ChowdaryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.65%1.65%1.86%1.86%1.93%
Nikhil ChandraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.03%1.76%
Laxshman AnandResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.25%1.47%
Apurvkumar Pankajbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–18.43%18.43%18.43%6.13%6.13%6.13%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
Parveen JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.18%1.20%1.20%1.22%1.22%1.22%
Zulia ZafarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.09%–
Bhavesh Pravinchandra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%––
Saint Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––4.41%4.41%4.41%2.94%––
Shital Bhaveshkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%––
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc-Citadel Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––3.67%3.67%3.67%3.71%2.75%2.75%2.75%––
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––3.67%3.67%3.67%3.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%––
Khushi Bhaveshbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––
Urviben Bhavik KamdarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––
Ruchira GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.16%1.16%1.19%––
Century India Opportunity Fund PcForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––4.41%5.88%5.88%–––
Multitude Growth Funds LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––5.21%4.47%4.47%–––
Radiant Global Fund-Class B Participating SharesForeign portfolio investors, category I––––3.67%3.67%3.67%3.75%3.38%3.38%–––
Nexpact LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category II––––3.67%3.67%3.67%3.70%3.34%3.34%–––
Eminence Global Fund Pcc- Eubilia Capital Partners Fund IForeign portfolio investors, category I––––3.67%3.67%3.67%2.64%2.27%2.27%–––
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––3.80%–––––
Madhu Kumari BairwaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%5.03%5.03%5.03%1.01%–––––
Rohit BairwaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%4.59%4.92%4.92%––––––
Ag Dynamic Funds LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––3.67%3.67%3.67%––––––
Annu BairwaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.84%2.84%2.84%––––––
Jayprakash Rajdhar MishraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.84%2.84%2.84%––––––
Monu Mahendrabhai ZalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.84%2.84%2.84%––––––
Rajkumar Babubhai GodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.84%2.84%2.84%––––––
Sagarkumar Pravinchandra DataniyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.84%2.84%2.84%––––––
Glaston Mario MenezesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.55%2.62%2.63%––––––
Sonika AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.21%2.21%2.21%––––––
Manjula Vinod KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.84%1.84%1.84%––––––
Nilesh Nanubhai BaldhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.84%1.84%1.84%––––––
Manoj Kumar KandaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––
Shaileshkumar BhavasarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–16.16%16.16%16.16%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––
Tulshibhai Somabhai VaghelaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–16.16%16.16%16.16%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 54 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Mar 2026 filing

Against the Dec 2025 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Zulia Zafar no longer named, from 1.09%; Nikhil Chandra 1.76%, +0.73 pts; Talib Zafar 1.97%, +0.66 pts; 2 more moved