Mena Mani Industries logo

Mena Mani Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531127FinanceSmall Cap

MENA MANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 1995
Last close ₹13.63up ₹0.01 (0.07%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.62.

27 Oct: open ₹14.10, high ₹14.10, low ₹13.60

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.00Low, 12 Jun 2026₹16.00High, 28 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹158 Cr2,984th largest listed
P/E
142.63
P/B
11.00
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.2%
ROCE
3.9%
Debt to equity
1.01
Volume, BSE
7,502

Mena Mani Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mena Mani Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.73%
  • Foreign institutions0.45%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others57.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.81%0.01%41.73%0.45%0.01%57.81%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.82%47.82%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%41.73%41.73%41.73%
Indian promoters47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.33%47.82%47.82%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%41.73%41.73%41.73%
52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.67%52.18%52.18%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%58.27%58.27%58.27%
Shares in issue1,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,6991,00,34,69910,03,46,99010,03,46,99010,03,46,99010,03,46,99010,03,46,99010,03,46,99010,03,46,99010,03,46,99010,03,46,99010,03,46,99011,62,06,94711,62,06,94711,62,06,947
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,58,73,4571,58,73,4571,58,59,957
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mena Mani Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,794Dec 162,754Mar 172,750Jun 172,730Sep 172,720Dec 172,735Mar 182,737Jun 182,734Sep 182,730Dec 182,715Mar 192,709Jun 192,707Sep 192,699Dec 192,701Mar 202,700Jun 202,696Sep 202,690Dec 202,696Mar 212,699Jun 212,708Sep 212,702Dec 212,747Mar 222,756Jun 222,748Sep 222,761Dec 222,767Mar 232,877Jun 233,902Sep 235,539Dec 236,242Mar 246,346Jun 246,343Sep 246,165Dec 246,159Mar 256,099Jun 256,041Sep 255,936Dec 255,917Mar 265,904Jun 266,340Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7942,7542,7502,7302,7202,7352,7372,7342,7302,7152,7092,7072,6992,7012,7002,6962,6902,6962,6992,7082,7022,7472,7562,7482,7612,7672,8773,9025,5396,2426,3466,3436,1656,1596,0996,0415,9365,9175,9046,340
7777777777777777788888888888888888888888
Indian promoters7777777777777777788888888888888888888888
2,7872,7472,7432,7232,7132,7282,7302,7272,7232,7082,7022,7002,6922,6942,6932,6892,6832,6882,6912,7002,6942,7392,7482,7402,7532,7592,8693,8945,5316,2346,3386,3356,1576,1516,0916,0335,9285,9095,8966,332
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mena Mani Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SWETANK MADHUVIR PATEL, 24.59%.

Holder
SWETANK MADHUVIR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.59%2,85,73,670
HINABEN SWETANK PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.13%1,52,56,100
PATEL DHARM SWETANKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.52%29,28,950
NISHAN GRAFITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.05%12,17,320
ANUSHKA DHARM PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%5,12,570
CHANDRESH CHUNILAL KOTAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,050
ANAR JAYESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,050
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mena Mani Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHRADHA CABLE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%10.76%10.76%10.76%
ASHOKA METCAST LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%11.93%11.93%11.93%10.31%10.31%8.06%
Kamikaze Tradecom LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.37%4.37%4.37%
SHAIKH MOHAMMEDNAUSHAD MOHEMMEDYUSUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.61%3.61%
WASIM JAVID DALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%
AKHIL RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.76%11.76%10.15%8.41%2.09%
MEMON ABDUL USMANBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%
Mohammad Naushad ShaikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.61%––
Core Inc.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%––
Abdul MemonResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––
TANYA ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%–12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%12.46%–––––––––––––––––––
TANYA ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED ( Now known as Ashoka Metcast Limited)Other non-institutions–––––––––––12.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AKHIL RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED 2.09%, −6.32 pts; ASHOKA METCAST LIMITED 8.06%, −2.25 pts