Mehta Integrated Finance logo

Mehta Integrated Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511377FinanceSmall Cap

Mehta Integrated Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1993
Last close ₹29.33down ₹1.54 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.87.

26 Oct: open ₹29.33, high ₹29.33, low ₹29.33

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹24.06Low, 3 Nov 2025₹36.82High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,341st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.4%
ROCE
−3.6%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
100

Mehta Integrated Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mehta Integrated Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.12%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others42.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.12%42.88%57.12%42.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%54.47%54.66%54.83%55.06%55.82%55.83%55.86%55.90%56.54%56.56%56.59%56.66%56.69%57.08%57.12%
Indian promoters53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%54.47%54.66%54.83%55.06%55.82%55.83%55.86%55.90%56.54%56.56%56.59%56.66%56.69%57.08%57.12%
46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%45.53%45.34%45.17%44.94%44.18%44.17%44.14%44.10%43.46%43.44%43.41%43.34%43.31%42.92%42.88%
Shares in issue50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mehta Integrated Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,980Dec 169,955Mar 179,935Jun 179,911Sep 179,889Dec 179,884Mar 189,877Jun 189,869Sep 189,847Dec 189,825Mar 199,807Jun 199,794Sep 199,782Dec 199,782Mar 209,778Jun 209,761Sep 209,796Dec 209,787Mar 219,788Jun 219,750Sep 219,789Dec 219,780Mar 229,815Jun 229,732Sep 229,665Dec 229,616Mar 239,558Jun 239,511Sep 239,446Dec 239,421Mar 249,394Jun 249,406Sep 249,457Dec 249,453Mar 259,461Jun 259,447Sep 259,400Dec 259,383Mar 269,371Jun 269,347Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,9809,9559,9359,9119,8899,8849,8779,8699,8479,8259,8079,7949,7829,7829,7789,7619,7969,7879,7889,7509,7899,7809,8159,7329,6659,6169,5589,5119,4469,4219,3949,4069,4579,4539,4619,4479,4009,3839,3719,347
1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010888888810888888888
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010888888810888888888
9,9709,9459,9259,9019,8799,8749,8679,8599,8379,8159,7979,7849,7729,7729,7689,7519,7869,7779,7789,7409,7799,7709,8059,7249,6579,6089,5509,5039,4389,4139,3849,3989,4499,4459,4539,4399,3929,3759,3639,339
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mehta Integrated Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DARSHAN VASANTLAL MEHTA, 15.52%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DARSHAN VASANTLAL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.52%7,75,979
CHIRAG DARSHAN MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.79%5,89,522
BHAVNA DARSHAN MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.72%5,35,957
DARSHAN V MEHTA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.41%3,70,554
VISHWESH DARSHAN MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.20%3,60,174
MEHTA SECURITIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.48%2,24,021
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mehta Integrated Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAHUL ANANTRAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.09%1.10%1.29%1.29%1.26%1.27%1.25%1.03%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.08%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAHUL ANANTRAI MEHTA 1.08%, +0.03 pts