Medico Remedies logo

Medico Remedies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MEDICOBSE: 540937Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Medico Remedies Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Feb 2018 on BSE, May 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹18.61down ₹0.37 (1.95%)BSE ₹18.65

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.98.

30 Oct: open ₹19.30, high ₹19.30, low ₹18.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹18.50Low, 30 Oct 2026₹56.88High, 24 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹154 Cr2,034th largest listed
P/E
11.18
P/B
2.05
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.1%
ROCE
15.3%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
1,04,41886.2% delivered

Medico Remedies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Medico Remedies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.38%
  • Foreign institutions0.60%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others38.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.34%0.00%61.38%0.60%38.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2020Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%66.83%63.79%62.59%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%
Indian promoters73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%66.83%63.79%62.59%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%
26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%33.17%36.21%37.41%38.62%38.62%38.62%38.62%38.62%
Shares in issue41,49,20041,49,2001,65,96,8001,65,96,8001,65,96,8001,65,96,8008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,0008,29,84,000
Shares locked in8,34,900––000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in8,34,900––000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Medico Remedies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

118Sep 2089Sep 21120Dec 21501Jun 22778Sep 221,777Dec 223,287Mar 235,055Jun 235,264Sep 236,052Dec 2310,685Mar 2412,902Jun 2412,887Sep 2414,104Dec 2415,424Mar 2516,474Jun 2518,503Sep 2516,562Dec 2516,189Mar 2615,863Jun 2617,716Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2020Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders118891205017781,7773,2875,0555,2646,05210,68512,90212,88714,10415,42416,47418,50316,56216,18915,86317,716
888888888777776666666
Indian promoters888888888777776666666
110811124937701,7693,2795,0475,2566,04510,67812,89512,88014,09715,41816,46818,49716,55616,18315,85717,710
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Medico Remedies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HARESH KAPURLAL MEHTA, 20.22%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HARESH KAPURLAL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.22%1,67,79,200
MEHTA RISHIT HARESHBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.65%1,05,00,000
HARSHIT HARESH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.39%86,20,000
RITA H MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.05%66,78,000
SHWETA HARSHIT MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.88%48,82,170
PRIYAL RISHIT MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.19%34,77,775
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Medico Remedies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2020Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAVI GOYALOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––6.83%6.83%–
METASONI ALLOYS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%––
RG HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––6.84%6.84%6.82%–––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.31%––––
RAVI GOYAL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––1.77%1.92%3.95%3.95%3.95%6.60%6.84%––––––
VIJAYGOPAL PARASRAM ATALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.08%2.08%–2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%––––––––
SANJAY NARENDRA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––
ESCORP ASSET MANAGEMENT nLIMITEDCompanies––––3.07%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATEnLIMITEDCompanies––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.90%1.90%–––––––––––
KANCHAN RANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.33%1.33%–––––––––––
MONEYPLANT GOLD & JEWELLERY nTRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––1.20%–––––––––––
EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies3.88%4.54%4.54%–4.54%2.50%2.07%2.07%2.07%––––––––––––
S K GROWTH FUND PVT LTDCompanies–4.02%4.02%–3.13%2.72%2.42%1.33%1.09%––––––––––––
KAUSHIK MAHESH WAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.01%–––––––––––––
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL nPROMOTION CO LIMITEDCompanies––––2.40%2.40%1.50%––––––––––––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.63%3.41%3.37%––––––––––––––––––
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.18%3.18%3.18%––––––––––––––––––
ESCORP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOther non-institutions–3.07%3.07%––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.24%––––––––––––––––––––
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.71%––––––––––––––––––––
OVERSKUD MULTI ASSET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.36%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAVI GOYAL no longer named, from 6.83%