Modern Diagnostic & Research Centre logo

Modern Diagnostic & Research Centre shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544673Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

MODERN DIAGNOSTIC & RESEARCH CENTRE LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2026
Last close ₹58.00down ₹1.30 (2.19%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹59.30.

30 Oct: open ₹59.50, high ₹59.50, low ₹58.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 7 Jan 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹45.00Low, 4 Sep 2026₹100.00High, 7 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹88 Cr2,849th largest listed
P/E
16.67
P/B
1.50
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jan 2026
ROE
9.0%
Debt to equity
0.63
Volume, BSE
8,000

Modern Diagnostic & Research Centre's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Modern Diagnostic & Research Centre, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.95%
  • Indian institutions12.57%
  • Individuals and others14.49%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
72.95%
Indian promoters72.95%
27.05%
Shares in issue1,50,99,200
Shares locked in1,10,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,09,99,978
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Modern Diagnostic & Research Centre shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

393Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders393
5
Indian promoters5
388
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Modern Diagnostic & Research Centre promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Devendra Singh Yadav, 61.21%.

Holder
Devendra Singh YadavIndividuals and Hindu undivided families61.21%92,41,60099.98%
Asha YadavIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.64%5,50,000100.00%
Deepali YadavIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.64%5,50,000100.00%
Nitin KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.64%5,50,000100.00%
Sunita YadavIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%1,22,77889.57%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Modern Diagnostic & Research Centre, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
Aarth AIF Growth FundAlternative investment funds4.54%
NEXUS EQUITY GROWTH FUND - NEXUS EQUITY GROWTH FUND SCH-1Alternative investment funds2.05%
SRINIVASA VARA PRASAD YAGNAMURTHY CHENCHUNon-resident Indians1.73%
SUNRISE INVESTMENT TRUST- SUNRISE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.67%
AFFLUENCE FINCON SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.52%
EKAMYA PRAGATI SCHEME - IAlternative investment funds1.40%
PERPETUITY HEALTH TO WEALTH (H2W) EMERGING FUNDAlternative investment funds1.34%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Sb Opportunities Fund II no longer named, from 1.93%; PERPETUITY HEALTH TO WEALTH (H2W) EMERGING FUND newly named at 1.34%; Mastergrowth 369 Alternate Investment Trust - Mastergrowth 369 Focused Equity Fund no longer named, from 1.29%; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: AFFLUENCE FINCON SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.52%; Affluence Gems Private Limited no longer named, from 1.52%; SRINIVASA VARA PRASAD YAGNAMURTHY CHENCHU 1.73%, +0.25 pts