Multi Commodity Exchange of India logo

Multi Commodity Exchange of India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MCXBSE: 534091Capital MarketsMid Cap

Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 2012
Last close ₹3,231.00up ₹50.40 (1.58%)BSE ₹3,229.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3,180.60.

29 Oct: open ₹3,176.40, high ₹3,247.40, low ₹3,150.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1,762.10Low, 7 Nov 2025₹3,481.40High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹82,388 Cr157th largest listed
P/E
53.44
P/B
28.93
Dividend yield
0.25%
ROE
65.2%
ROCE
63.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
14,13,42739.5% delivered

Multi Commodity Exchange of India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Multi Commodity Exchange of India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Foreign institutions27.07%
  • Indian institutions55.16%
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others17.57%
  • Employee trusts0.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
60.50%0.01%27.07%55.16%0.01%17.57%0.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
99.68%99.72%99.72%99.72%99.73%99.74%99.74%99.74%99.74%99.74%99.74%99.74%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%
–––––––––––––––––––––––23.45%25.77%26.95%24.84%25.31%26.61%23.22%20.69%22.07%23.13%21.81%21.69%19.00%20.64%26.08%29.84%27.07%
Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––23.45%24.15%25.39%23.49%23.88%25.30%22.05%19.77%20.48%21.48%20.71%19.86%17.77%19.11%24.79%28.26%25.78%
Foreign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.56%1.35%1.43%1.31%1.17%0.92%1.55%1.60%1.09%1.83%1.23%1.53%1.28%1.59%1.28%
–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.04%0.05%–––––––
–––––––––––––––––––––––50.61%52.82%52.71%55.07%56.43%53.02%56.88%57.25%57.46%56.26%58.10%59.09%60.50%59.16%54.36%50.81%55.16%
Mutual funds18.72%17.60%16.06%14.11%16.89%20.68%21.71%22.07%20.49%22.31%23.98%19.01%17.61%21.40%21.77%22.00%20.37%21.15%21.02%24.85%26.84%29.63%30.51%32.83%34.80%33.95%34.44%35.10%30.73%34.65%34.96%35.37%34.00%35.64%36.42%37.34%36.85%33.98%30.07%33.95%
Insurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.91%2.62%4.07%4.82%5.59%5.23%5.11%4.78%5.11%5.29%5.34%5.50%5.40%3.99%4.77%5.14%
Banks–––––––––––––––––––––––15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.02%15.00%15.05%15.10%15.08%
Provident and pension funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.14%
Alternative investment funds–0.15%0.51%0.65%0.15%––––––0.80%1.13%1.04%0.98%0.87%1.82%1.89%2.43%1.24%1.16%1.29%0.68%0.44%0.37%0.39%0.80%0.76%0.93%1.21%1.43%1.56%1.40%1.41%1.57%1.88%1.89%1.32%0.85%0.84%
Non-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––––––––––––––––––––0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Other financial institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––0.74%0.74%0.74%0.74%0.75%0.76%0.77%0.74%0.74%0.74%0.74%0.74%0.74%–––Under 0.01%
–––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
–––––––––––––––––––––––25.75%21.22%20.15%19.90%18.07%20.18%19.72%21.87%20.28%20.42%19.91%19.03%20.31%20.02%19.37%19.14%17.57%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––21.13%16.43%15.39%14.97%13.09%14.41%14.06%15.92%14.33%14.86%14.66%14.03%15.32%14.50%14.50%15.19%13.73%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––0.75%0.70%0.70%0.86%1.07%1.60%1.44%1.50%1.66%1.36%1.07%1.05%1.02%1.33%1.02%0.64%0.60%
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%2.39%2.35%2.28%2.37%2.29%2.67%2.75%2.65%2.50%2.53%2.39%2.36%2.62%2.26%1.86%1.81%
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––0.96%0.95%0.94%0.94%0.85%1.05%0.93%1.03%1.03%1.04%1.04%0.95%0.95%0.96%0.91%0.85%0.82%
Foreign nationals–––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Directors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Key managers–––––––––––––––––––––––0.05%0.03%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
–––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%0.71%0.71%0.79%0.64%0.79%0.58%0.64%0.59%0.61%0.56%0.57%0.62%0.58%0.65%0.57%0.57%
Employee trusts0.32%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.27%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%
Shares in issue5,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,3695,09,98,36925,49,91,84525,49,91,84525,49,91,845
Multi Commodity Exchange of India has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Multi Commodity Exchange of India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,34,702Dec 161,40,471Mar 171,44,192Jun 171,37,639Sep 171,42,067Dec 171,55,610Mar 181,52,242Jun 181,45,957Sep 181,43,883Dec 181,37,975Mar 191,31,841Jun 191,25,279Sep 191,18,080Dec 191,15,090Mar 201,13,725Jun 201,14,241Sep 201,18,857Dec 201,26,875Mar 211,44,809Jun 211,62,320Sep 212,04,124Dec 212,37,592Mar 222,35,687Jun 222,38,891Sep 221,97,616Dec 221,88,868Mar 231,79,975Jun 231,65,446Sep 231,73,682Dec 231,76,305Mar 242,02,603Jun 242,01,692Sep 242,35,262Dec 242,43,456Mar 252,34,989Jun 252,56,715Sep 252,52,470Dec 253,60,169Mar 264,32,684Jun 264,21,389Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,34,7021,40,4711,44,1921,37,6391,42,0671,55,6101,52,2421,45,9571,43,8831,37,9751,31,8411,25,2791,18,0801,15,0901,13,7251,14,2411,18,8571,26,8751,44,8091,62,3202,04,1242,37,5922,35,6872,38,8911,97,6161,88,8681,79,9751,65,4461,73,6821,76,3052,02,6032,01,6922,35,2622,43,4562,34,9892,56,7152,52,4703,60,1694,32,6844,21,389
1,34,7011,40,4701,44,1911,37,6381,42,0661,55,6091,52,2411,45,9561,43,8821,37,9741,31,8401,25,2781,18,0791,15,0891,13,7241,14,2401,18,8561,26,8741,44,8081,62,3192,04,1232,37,5912,35,6862,38,8901,97,6151,88,8671,79,9741,65,4451,73,6811,76,3042,02,6022,01,6912,35,2612,43,4552,34,9882,56,7142,52,4693,60,1684,32,6834,21,388
–––––––––––––––––––––––133153144133138178174163233274231262348392535783777
–––––––––––––––––––––––4546424650626972838991105119122125129150
–––––––––––––––––––––––11111111112222233
–––––––––––––––––––––––2,38,7111,97,4151,88,6801,79,7941,65,2561,73,4401,76,0602,02,3662,01,3742,34,8972,43,1312,34,6192,56,2452,51,9533,59,5064,31,7684,20,458
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2,27,9081,87,7671,79,3531,70,6961,56,8191,64,0161,66,2771,91,5491,90,1992,21,9262,29,6942,20,8212,41,3002,36,7043,40,6694,10,5373,99,247
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––10991114171414151613131315131010
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––1,0851,0009279388411,0141,0701,2561,2441,4901,4881,7081,8381,9022,1882,5372,397
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––3,3572,9462,8862,8302,6183,6023,9114,2874,7925,8206,1406,2566,7677,0469,07810,05310,378
Foreign nationals–––––––––––––––––––––––111111––––1111112
Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––11111111111111111
Directors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––1111111112222111
Key managers–––––––––––––––––––––––979109876666666655
–––––––––––––––––––––––6,3405,6835,4935,3064,9524,7804,7795,2525,1165,6375,7865,8116,3176,2767,5498,6238,417
Clearing Members–––––––––––––––––––––––1204524121010811796784766
Employees–––––––––––––––––––––––––524845444346464647475048697175
Hindu undivided families–––––––––––––––––––––––6,2125,6305,4095,2394,8894,7184,7185,1805,0515,5685,7195,7396,2366,2067,4498,5208,312
Trusts–––––––––––––––––––––––8887881015121414182318242624
Employee trusts1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Multi Commodity Exchange of India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Multi Commodity Exchange of India

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDBanks15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%
GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBALForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.72%2.23%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%1.54%–––––––1.76%3.07%3.32%3.32%3.43%2.99%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.26%3.26%3.19%3.66%3.30%2.98%
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.92%
NEW WORLD FUND INCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.58%
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/C - ULIF01213/0Insurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/C NIFTY MOMENTUMInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%–
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED A/C EMERGIInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%3.71%–––4.30%–4.28%––4.25%–1.55%––
SOCIETE GENERALEForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–––––––––––––1.21%––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED A/C RISINGInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.08%–––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED A/C SMALLInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.82%4.44%–––––4.20%–––––
WF ASIAN SMALLER COMPANIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.14%3.68%2.80%2.75%3.07%2.04%–––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD-SUPER 110PCT CAPITAInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.32%––––––
HSBC GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDS - INDIAN EQUITYForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.44%1.28%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.51%1.57%1.31%2.75%1.03%––––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED A/C FLEXIInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.26%––––––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD- LIFE EQUITY FUND-UInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%––––––––––
J P MORGAN FUNDSForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.40%1.62%1.62%1.61%1.67%1.61%1.61%1.58%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.51%1.51%1.49%1.40%1.32%1.13%––––––––––
ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITY - MONSOONForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.42%–––––––––––––
ASHOKA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD UNIT LINKED INDIA CInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%–––––––––––––––
ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITY - WAYForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies–––––––––––1.22%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.37%–––––1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––
KONTIKI MASTER FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––1.21%2.01%4.38%4.24%4.01%3.75%3.70%3.56%3.51%3.32%3.42%–––––––––––––––––
SMALLCAP WORLD FUND, INCInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––1.18%3.73%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%–––––––––––––––––––
Qualified Institutional Buyer - ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDOther Institutions––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.39%1.42%–––––––––––––––––––
Qualified Institutional Buyer - SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDOther Institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.81%––––––––––––––––––––
GEOJIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.76%––––––––––––––––––––
JHUNJHUNWALA RAKESH RADHESHYAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%4.90%4.90%–––––––––––––––––––––
IIFL INDIA PRIVATE EQUITY FUND - SERIES 1AAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––
ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITYInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––––1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––
HDFC BANK LTDFinancial Institution Or Banks1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––
STICHTING DEPOSITARY APG EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY POOLInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––1.27%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––
STICHTING DEPOSITARY APG EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY PForeign venture capital investors–––––––––––––––1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––
JP MORGAN INDIAN INVESTMENT COMPANY (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.12%1.37%1.50%1.50%1.50%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
EAST BRIDGE CAPITAL MASTER FUND I LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––2.47%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%1.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
COLLEGE RETIREMENT EQUITIES FUND (COMBINED HOLDING OF STOCK ACCOUNT AND GLOBAL EQUITIES ACCOUNT)Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––2.19%–2.71%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRUSIK UMBRELLA UCITS FUND PLC/PRUSIK ASIAN EQUITY INCOME FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––1.75%–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRUSIK UMBRELLA UCITS FUND PLC/PRUSIK ASIAN EQUITY FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––1.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TIAA-CREF FUNDS - TIAA-CREF EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––1.66%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.99%1.94%1.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
COLLEGE RETIREMENT EQUITIES FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––2.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
COLLEGE RETIREMENT EQUITIES FUND - STOCK ACCOUNTInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 51 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBAL 2.98%, −0.32 pts; NEW WORLD FUND INC 1.58%, +0.21 pts
  • Indian institutions: AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/C NIFTY MOMENTUM no longer named, from 1.39%; AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/C - ULIF01213/0 newly named at 1.17%; SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTD 1.92%, +0.47 pts

Persons acting in concert

From the filing for Sep 2026.

NameHoldingShares
JPM Asia Growth Fund JPMorgan Asia Growth Fund VAWL Masterfonds - Segment JPM Strathclyde Pension Scheme/PRPG JPMorgan India Growth & Income plc - Trading JPMorgan Funds India Fund - Trading JPM1.24%31,65,695
Schroder International Selection Fund Indian Equity Aia Singapore Private Limited – Aia Acorns of Asia Fund EQ Schroder Asian Growth Fund Schroder Asian Income Schroder India Equity Fund Schroder0.00%7,39,613
India Acorn Fund Limited Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - WAY Ashoka India Opportunities Fund Ashoka India ESG Fund Factory Mutual Insurance Company Dendana Investments (Mauritius) Limited Asho0.78%20,14,993
1. Mafatlal Impex Pvt. Ltd 2. Vishad Padmanabh Mafatlal 3. Devavrata Vishad Mafatlal 4. Urvija Vishad Mafatlal 5. Adityavikram V Mafatlal 6. Rupal V Mafatlal0.00%12,330
1. Integrated Registry Management Services Pvt Ltd 2. Integrated Insurance Broking Services Private Limited0.08%2,01,000
1. Mirae Asset Mutual Fund schemes 2. Mirae Asset TU India Privately Placed Master Investment Trust 3. Mirae Asset India Mid Cap Equity Fund1.16%29,68,309
Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund Vanguard Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Index Fund2.10%53,47,848
1. TATA AIA Life Insurance Co Ltd 2. Prof. Arvind Sahay0.19%4,88,485
1. HSBC Indian Equity Mother Fund 2. HSBC Investdirect Securities (India) Private Limited 3. HSBC Collective Investment Trust - HSBC India Mult 4. HSBC Indien 5. HSBC Global Investment Funds - Ind0.40%10,18,891
Shareholders who act together in the company, with what each holds. The list can repeat holders shown above, under another name or as one of a fund house's schemes.