Mazda Properties (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 523197

Mazda Properties Ltd. · Face value ₹10

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Apr 2018

    • 27 Apr · Shareholding for the Period Ended March 31, 2018

      Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended March 31, 2018. For more details, kindly Click ....
  2. Feb 2018

  3. Jan 2018

  4. Nov 2017

Results for the quarter to Dec 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.02 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹0.20

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Mazda Properties results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2017. Results for the quarter to Mar 2018 were due by 30 May 2018, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.00.0Mar 150.0Jun 150.0Sep 150.0Dec 150.10.0Mar 160.0Jun 160.0Sep 160.0Dec 160.0Mar 170.0Jun 170.0Sep 170.0Dec 17
Peak revenue ₹0.05 Cr, quarter to Mar 2016; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, quarter to Mar 2015A loss in 10 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
60.0%12.5%12.5%60.0%Mar 15Sep 15Mar 16Sep 16Mar 17Sep 17Dec 17
₹ croreMar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017
Revenue from operations––––––––0.02–––0.05–––––––
Profit before one-off items and tax−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.03−0.020.00−0.04−0.03−0.020.03−0.04−0.03−0.02−0.02−0.04−0.05−0.02
One-off items––––––––0.00–––––––0.00–––
Profit before tax−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.03−0.020.00−0.04−0.03−0.020.03−0.04−0.03−0.02−0.02−0.04−0.05−0.02
Net profit−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.03−0.020.00−0.04−0.03−0.020.03−0.04−0.03−0.02−0.02−0.04−0.05−0.02
Net margin––––––––12.5%–––60.0%–––––––
Earnings per share−₹0.01−₹0.01−₹0.01−₹0.01–−₹0.02−₹0.03−₹0.02––––––−₹0.03−₹0.02−₹2.20−₹4.82−₹0.46−₹0.20
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0Mar 080.0Mar 090.0Mar 100.0Mar 11Mar 12−0.1Mar 130.0Mar 140.0−0.1Mar 150.10.0Mar 16−0.1Mar 17
Peak revenue ₹0.05 Cr, year to Mar 2016; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, year to Mar 2015A loss in the year to Mar 2017, −₹0.12 Cr

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
60.0%−254.2%−254.2%60.0%Mar 08Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16Mar 17

Results for the year to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. One-off items0.0
  2. Profit before tax−0.1
  3. Net profit−0.1

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the year to Mar 2012.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue from operations–––––––0.020.05–
Profit before one-off items and tax–−0.02−0.02−0.02–−0.10−0.03−0.060.03−0.12
One-off items–––––––0.00–0.00
Profit before tax−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02–−0.10−0.03−0.060.03−0.12
Net profit−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02–−0.10−0.03−0.060.03−0.12
Net margin–––––––−254.2%60.0%–
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008, Mar 2009, Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2013, Mar 2014 and Mar 2017: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2015 and Mar 2016: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Earnings per share−₹0.02−₹0.02−₹0.02−₹0.02–−₹0.10−₹0.03––−₹11.86
Diluted earnings per share–––––−₹0.10−₹0.03––−₹11.86

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue growth108.3%–

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2017.

Measure3 years
Net margin, average−97.1%

Company details

BSE code
523197
ISIN
INE245R01017
CIN
L65910GJ1986PLC009088
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1986
Registered office
Park View, Lunsi Kui, Navsari 396445, Gujarat
Share registrar
Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments