Maxposure logo

Maxposure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MAXPOSUREEntertainment

Maxposure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024 · Issue price ₹33
Last close ₹33.00up ₹4.00 (13.79%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.00.

27 Oct: open ₹29.00, high ₹33.00, low ₹29.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹28.50Low, 9 Sep 2026₹53.60High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹75 Cr
P/E
7.92
P/B
0.95
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.3%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
16,00056.3% delivered

Maxposure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Maxposure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.56%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions5.95%
  • Individuals and others32.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.56%0.00%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%3.61%0.48%0.91%0.00%0.00%6.67%8.49%6.35%5.70%5.70%5.95%28.17%29.47%31.18%32.75%32.75%32.49%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%
Indian promoters61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%
38.44%38.44%38.44%38.44%38.44%38.44%
Shares in issue2,27,40,9502,27,40,9502,27,40,9502,27,40,9502,27,40,9502,27,40,950
Shares locked in1,74,52,9501,66,00,95045,91,19045,48,19045,48,19045,48,190
Promoters' shares locked in1,39,98,4001,39,98,40045,48,19045,48,19045,48,19045,48,190
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Maxposure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

580Mar 24770Sep 241,076Mar 251,115Sep 251,040Mar 26991Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5807701,0761,1151,040991
666666
Indian promoters666666
5747641,0701,1091,034985
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Maxposure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAKASH JOHARI, 37.43%.

Holder
PRAKASH JOHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.43%85,12,69052.86%
VIKAS JOHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.18%14,05,7100.00%
KUSUM JOHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.05%13,75,0000.00%
BALKRISHAN JOHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.94%13,50,0000.00%
SHASHI SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.76%8,55,0000.00%
SWETA JOHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.20%5,00,0009.64%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Maxposure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SHUBHI JOHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.16%–6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%
INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.95%
MANISH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.06%1.72%
KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.12%–2.04%2.04%2.04%1.48%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.25%1.25%1.25%
GAVRILL METAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.12%–––
VIJIT VIJAY RAMAVATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.07%–––
AUGMENTA VALUE TRUST - SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds–2.02%––––
TANO INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.34%–––––
MINERVA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.00%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUND 5.95%, +0.25 pts
  • Individuals and others: MANISH KUMAR 1.72%, +0.66 pts; KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHAR . 1.48%, −0.56 pts