Mathew Easow Research Securities Lt shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511688FinanceSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1995
Last close ₹10.70down ₹0.56 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.26.

28 Oct: open ₹10.70, high ₹10.70, low ₹10.70

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹10.70Low, 28 Oct 2026₹14.81High, 20 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹7.12 Cr4,747th largest listed
P/E
87.09
P/B
0.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.6%
NIM
3.64%
Cost of funds
6.50%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
0.22%
Leverage
2.56times net worth
Volume, BSE
1

Mathew Easow Research Securities Lt's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mathew Easow Research Securities Lt, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters31.28%
  • Indian institutions0.61%
  • Individuals and others68.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.71%0.61%31.28%0.61%68.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%
Indian promoters31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%
68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.72%
Shares in issue66,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,00066,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mathew Easow Research Securities Lt shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,966Dec 162,997Mar 173,145Jun 173,143Sep 173,118Dec 173,108Mar 183,101Jun 183,098Sep 183,115Dec 183,117Mar 193,116Jun 193,122Sep 193,132Dec 193,140Mar 203,143Jun 203,137Sep 203,138Dec 203,135Mar 213,143Jun 213,135Sep 213,130Dec 213,124Mar 223,148Jun 223,213Sep 223,299Dec 223,295Mar 233,268Jun 233,307Sep 233,374Dec 233,408Mar 243,451Jun 243,466Sep 243,466Dec 243,469Mar 253,469Jun 253,465Sep 253,460Dec 253,462Mar 263,462Jun 263,466Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,9662,9973,1453,1433,1183,1083,1013,0983,1153,1173,1163,1223,1323,1403,1433,1373,1383,1353,1433,1353,1303,1243,1483,2133,2993,2953,2683,3073,3743,4083,4513,4663,4663,4693,4693,4653,4603,4623,4623,466
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
2,9642,9953,1433,1413,1163,1063,0993,0963,1133,1153,1143,1203,1303,1383,1413,1353,1363,1333,1413,1333,1283,1223,1463,2113,2973,2933,2663,3053,3723,4063,4493,4643,4643,4673,4673,4633,4583,4603,4603,464
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mathew Easow Research Securities Lt promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MATHEW EASOW FISCAL SERVICES LTD, 22.50%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MATHEW EASOW FISCAL SERVICES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others22.50%14,95,946
VISTA VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.79%5,84,397
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mathew Easow Research Securities Lt, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUNIL GHORAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.47%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%
RELIGARE FINVEST LTDCompanies4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%
BIJCO HOLDING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%
USHITA TRADING AND AGENCIES LIMITEDCompanies3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%
ALIPORE COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%
AMAR PACKAGINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.01%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%
ANNEXATION COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.99%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.19%2.19%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%–2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%
BIHAN TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
AVLOKAN VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%
ANGAARIKA VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%
SEMINARY TIE-UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
RAJENDRA SETHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
PRITHA MUNDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
MEENAKSHI SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.11%1.13%1.15%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
SUSHILA SETHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
Bijco Holdings LtdCompanies–––––4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%–––––––––––––
BHAVIK PRAFUL CHANDRA VORA(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.23%––––––––––––––––
VORA VILPABEN PRANAVKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%–1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––
PRANAV PRAFULCHANDRA VORA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––
PRERIT JAYSUKHLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%–––––––––––––––––
PRAFULCHANDRA CHIMANLAL VORA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.38%1.38%1.38%––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIK PRAFULBHAI VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––––––––––––––
NISHIL SURENDRA MARFATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK MUNDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
NNEXATION COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––2.78%–––––––––––––––––––––
SUNITHAKUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–1.57%–––––––––––––––––––––
VILPABEN PRANAVBHAI VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIK PRAFULCHANDRA VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.35%––––––––––––––––––––––
SUAHILA SETHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––7.11%4.15%–––4.31%4.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRANAV P VORA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIL PRAFULBHAI VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MARFATIA STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIK P VORA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PILOT CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LTD.Other non-institutions7.48%7.48%5.12%5.12%5.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA CAPITAL MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.86%7.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.