Mason Infratech logo

Mason Infratech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MASONRealty

Mason Infratech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹64
Last close ₹84.00up ₹2.70 (3.32%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹81.30.

27 Oct: open ₹81.30, high ₹85.00, low ₹81.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹81.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹220.00High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹201 Cr
P/E
9.19
P/B
1.21
Dividend yield
0.12%
ROE
18.8%
Debt to equity
0.58
Volume, NSE
11,00086.4% delivered

Mason Infratech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mason Infratech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.60%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions3.74%
  • Individuals and others43.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.60%0.02%71.60%71.60%71.60%55.84%52.60%52.60%4.40%1.64%1.60%0.02%6.42%6.15%6.15%6.26%5.89%3.74%17.58%20.62%20.66%37.88%41.52%43.66%Jun 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
71.60%71.60%71.60%55.84%52.60%52.60%
Indian promoters71.60%71.60%71.60%55.84%52.60%52.60%
28.40%28.40%28.40%44.16%47.40%47.40%
Shares in issue1,75,72,5001,75,72,5001,75,72,5002,25,32,0002,39,40,0002,39,40,000
Shares locked in1,41,64,5001,28,12,5001,28,12,5001,35,93,7491,04,97,50035,15,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,25,81,2491,25,81,2491,25,81,24980,19,24935,15,00035,15,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mason Infratech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,097Jun 241,053Sep 241,035Mar 251,167Sep 251,104Mar 261,205Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0971,0531,0351,1671,1041,205
999999
Indian promoters999999
1,0881,0441,0261,1581,0951,196
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mason Infratech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHUTOSH JAYANTILAL JUTHANI, 19.34%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHUTOSH JAYANTILAL JUTHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.34%46,30,32632.65%
SMEET ASIT THAKKAR ALIAS DATTANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.03%40,76,00232.65%
ASIT SURENDRA DATTANI THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.60%20,57,92332.65%
TEJAL ASIT DATTANI THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.85%6,82,9790.00%
SOHAM ASIT THAKKAR ALIAS DATTANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.21%5,29,7520.00%
BIJAL ASHUTOSH JUTHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.54%3,69,3750.00%
URMILA SURENDRA THAKKAR DATTANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.76%1,81,4690.00%
JAYANTILAL JAGJIVANDAS JUTHANI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%57,1730.00%
MAMTA BHAVIK SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%6,2500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mason Infratech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
CHANAKYA OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds2.67%2.67%2.67%2.09%1.96%1.96%
COMPACT STRUCTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds3.47%3.47%3.47%3.37%3.17%1.03%
JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.02%–
BIJAL KAUSHIK GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.54%–
HITESH NATWARLAL KAWA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.50%–
ROOPAL HITESH KAWA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.32%–
PRITI NIMESH SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.28%–
UNISTONE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.04%–
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC- ELITE CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.55%1.55%1.55%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: COMPACT STRUCTURE FUND 1.03%, −2.14 pts
  • Individuals and others: JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHAVI no longer named, from 3.02%; BIJAL KAUSHIK GANDHI no longer named, from 1.54%; HITESH NATWARLAL KAWA . no longer named, from 1.50%; 3 more moved