Marc Technocrats logo

Marc Technocrats shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MARCCommercial Services & Supplies

Marc Technocrats Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹93
Last close ₹153.00up ₹4.90 (3.31%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹148.10.

27 Oct: open ₹153.00, high ₹153.00, low ₹153.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 24 Dec 2025 to 27 Oct 2026
₹40.75Low, 12 Jan 2026₹162.95High, 8 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹265 Cr
P/E
25.08
P/B
3.83
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
15.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,200100.0% delivered

Marc Technocrats' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Marc Technocrats, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.55%
  • Foreign institutions3.76%
  • Indian institutions4.75%
  • Individuals and others17.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.55%3.28%73.55%73.55%73.55%3.28%3.69%3.76%4.99%4.96%4.75%18.18%17.80%17.94%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.55%73.55%73.55%
Indian promoters73.55%73.55%73.55%
26.45%26.45%26.45%
Shares in issue1,73,13,3831,73,13,3831,73,13,383
Shares locked in1,27,34,3231,27,34,1831,27,34,183
Promoters' shares locked in1,27,33,7631,27,33,7631,27,33,763
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Marc Technocrats shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

547Mar 26413Jun 26368Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders547413368
444
Indian promoters444
543409364
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Marc Technocrats promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HITENDER KUMAR, 68.32%.

Holder
HITENDER KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families68.32%1,18,28,148100.00%
SUMAN RATHEEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.23%9,05,335100.00%
PARVEENIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%140100.00%
NORANG RAI LOOHACHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%140100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Marc Technocrats, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds4.99%4.96%4.75%
HARSHI CHOPRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.42%–3.42%
LONGTHRIVE CAPITAL VCC - TRENDVIEW CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.32%2.36%2.36%
DEVVRAT RATHEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.75%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 4.75%, −0.21 pts
  • Individuals and others: HARSHI CHOPRA newly named at 3.42%; DEVVRAT RATHEE newly named at 1.75%