Manraj Housing Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530537FinanceSmall Cap

Manraj Housing Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹34.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.00.

28 Oct: open ₹34.00, high ₹34.00, low ₹34.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹31.39Low, 23 Apr 2026₹59.38High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,093rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−1.2%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1

Manraj Housing Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Manraj Housing Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.83%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others37.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.83%7.03%62.83%37.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%
Indian promoters62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.83%
37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.17%
Shares in issue50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Manraj Housing Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

633Dec 16628Mar 17628Jun 17628Sep 17624Dec 17624Mar 18623Jun 18623Sep 18623Dec 18624Mar 19626Jun 19626Sep 19626Dec 19626Mar 20626Jun 20626Sep 20626Dec 20629Mar 21630Jun 21619Sep 21620Dec 21627Mar 22644Jun 22643Sep 22643Dec 22656Mar 23661Jun 23665Sep 23684Dec 23701Mar 24703Jun 24726Sep 24721Dec 24722Mar 25722Jun 25729Sep 25733Dec 25740Mar 26748Jun 26747Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders633628628628624624623623623624626626626626626626626629630619620627644643643656661665684701703726721722722729733740748747
20141414141414141414151515151515151313131313131313131313111211111112121212121212
Indian promoters20141414141414141414151515151515151313131313131313131313111211111112121212121212
613614614614610610609609609610611611611611611611611616617606607614631630630643648652673689692715710710710717721728736735
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Manraj Housing Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ISHWARLAL S JAIN, 12.91%.

Holder
ISHWARLAL S JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.91%6,45,4000
AMRISH I JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.53%5,26,6000
MANMAL R LALWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.24%4,62,0000
NITIKA MANISH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.65%4,32,4000
MANISH ISHWARLAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.55%4,27,7002,91,100
PUSHPADEVI I JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.07%3,53,3000
RUCHI AMRISH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.23%2,61,5000
MANALI UPENDRAKUMAR BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%29,10029,100
UPENDRAKUMAR S BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%3,1003,100
TARADEVI N MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
NAGINCHAND N MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
PURUSHOTTAM TRYAMBAK WANIIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%2000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Manraj Housing Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PUKHRAJ PRITHVIRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%
CHANDANMAL PUKHRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%
SATISH INDARCHAND REDASANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%
SUDHAKAR DAMODAR MALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
LAXMAN GOVINDA MALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
MAHAVIR VASANT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
RAJMAL LAKHICHAND JEWELLERS PRIVATE LTDCompanies7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%––––7.03%7.03%–
LAXMAN GOVINDA MAILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––
SUDHAKAR DAMODAR SONAWANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJMAL LAKHICHAND JEWELLERS PRIVATE LTD no longer named, from 7.03%