Mangalam Organics logo

Mangalam Organics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MANORGBSE: 514418Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Mangalam Organics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994 on BSE, Nov 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹443.60up ₹7.20 (1.65%)BSE ₹445.00

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹436.40.

30 Oct: open ₹433.15, high ₹448.30, low ₹432.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹356.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹635.00High, 5 May 2026
Market cap
₹380 Cr1,972nd largest listed
P/E
18.27
P/E without one-offs
15.63
P/B
1.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.8%
ROE without one-offs
7.9%
ROCE
8.9%
Debt to equity
1.12
Volume, NSE
2,87765.1% delivered

Mangalam Organics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mangalam Organics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.65%
  • Foreign institutions0.12%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others41.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
58.65%0.00%58.65%0.12%41.23%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.89%46.89%46.89%46.91%46.91%46.91%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.91%50.01%51.87%51.87%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%
Indian promoters46.89%46.89%46.89%46.91%46.91%46.91%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.91%50.01%51.87%51.87%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%58.65%
53.11%53.11%53.11%53.09%53.09%53.09%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.09%49.99%48.13%48.13%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%41.35%41.35%41.35%41.35%41.35%41.35%41.35%41.35%41.35%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%22.62%
Shares in issue90,52,68090,52,68090,52,68090,52,68090,52,68090,52,68085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,44085,64,440
Shares locked in–––––––––––800800––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mangalam Organics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,731Dec 1611,502Mar 1711,336Jun 1711,289Sep 178,984Dec 179,416Mar 188,915Jun 189,543Sep 1810,050Dec 189,442Mar 1910,047Jun 1910,116Sep 1910,176Dec 199,773Mar 209,204Jun 2011,308Sep 2012,492Dec 2014,174Mar 2117,782Jun 2119,310Sep 2121,540Dec 2122,111Mar 2222,778Jun 2222,970Sep 2222,313Dec 2221,763Mar 2321,013Jun 2320,523Sep 2320,016Dec 2319,527Mar 2419,010Jun 2418,117Sep 2417,821Dec 2417,561Mar 2516,837Jun 2516,361Sep 2515,010Dec 2514,560Mar 2614,522Jun 2614,597Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,73111,50211,33611,2898,9849,4168,9159,54310,0509,44210,04710,11610,1769,7739,20411,30812,49214,17417,78219,31021,54022,11122,77822,97022,31321,76321,01320,52320,01619,52719,01018,11717,82117,56116,83716,36115,01014,56014,52214,597
8889999999999998888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters8889999999999998888888888888888888888888
11,72311,49411,32811,2808,9759,4078,9069,53410,0419,43310,03810,10710,1679,7649,19511,30012,48414,16617,77419,30221,53222,10322,77022,96222,30521,75521,00520,51520,00819,51919,00218,10917,81317,55316,82916,35315,00214,55214,51414,589
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mangalam Organics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TRADECHEM ORGANICS LIMITED, 21.36%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TRADECHEM ORGANICS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others21.36%18,29,41762.12%
MANISHA PANKAJ DUJODWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.96%8,53,2500.00%
AKSHAY DUJODWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.43%8,07,9650.00%
ALKA K DUJODWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.76%5,78,7900.00%
KAMALKUMAR RAMGOPAL DUJODWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.57%4,77,3400.00%
DUJODWALA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.01%1,72,4320.00%
DUJODWALA PANKAJ RAMGOPALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.01%1,72,4320.00%
PANNKAJ DUJODWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.53%1,31,3000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Mangalam Organics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––5.56%5.55%5.50%5.48%5.48%5.48%5.46%5.46%5.45%5.43%5.43%5.41%5.40%5.40%5.39%5.38%––5.35%––5.34%5.34%5.33%5.32%5.32%6.72%6.69%6.67%
RADHAKISHAN S DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%–2.17%2.17%2.17%
Niveshaay Hedgehogs FundAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%–
Rational Equity Trust-Rational Equity Flagship Fund IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.35%––––––––
Devita Rajkumar SarafResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%–––––––––
tRadhakishan S DamaniResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.17%––––––––––––––––––––
J B C International LLPOther non-institutions4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––
Rajeev JawaharResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.05%1.05%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDOther non-institutions–––––4.21%––––5.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AOther non-institutions––––––4.45%4.45%4.45%5.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.59%1.51%1.51%1.49%1.45%1.54%1.39%1.36%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY RANI SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHA DEORAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%1.22%1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BIJAL KISHORECHAND MADHANIOther non-institutions–1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIPUL AJITKUMAR DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Niveshaay Hedgehogs Fund no longer named, from 2.12%
  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 6.67%, −0.02 pts