Manorama Industries logo

Manorama Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MANORAMABSE: 541974Food ProductsSmall Cap

Manorama Industries Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2018 on BSE, Jul 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹1,831.50up ₹30.10 (1.67%)BSE ₹1,831.25

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,801.40.

29 Oct: open ₹1,804.40, high ₹1,839.10, low ₹1,784.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1,060.60Low, 22 Jan 2026₹2,149.50High, 8 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹11,561 Cr615th largest listed
P/E
45.05
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.04%
ROE
45.0%
ROCE
35.6%
Debt to equity
0.52
Volume, NSE
62,58649.0% delivered

Manorama Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Manorama Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.38%
  • Foreign institutions4.16%
  • Indian institutions6.40%
  • Individuals and others38.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.26%1.78%51.38%4.16%6.40%38.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2018Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
85.99%61.33%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%54.42%54.42%54.41%54.32%54.32%54.32%54.32%51.38%
Indian promoters85.99%61.33%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%54.42%54.42%54.41%54.32%54.32%54.32%54.32%51.38%
14.01%38.67%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%45.58%45.58%45.59%45.68%45.68%45.68%45.68%48.62%
Shares in issue77,23,5101,11,27,9101,19,19,8101,19,19,8101,19,19,8101,19,19,8101,19,19,8101,19,19,8101,19,19,8101,19,19,8101,19,19,8101,19,19,8105,95,99,0505,95,99,0505,95,99,0505,95,99,0505,95,99,0505,96,14,0505,97,08,5305,97,08,5305,97,08,5305,97,08,5306,31,22,390
Shares locked in–22,82,00038,30,25015,88,2507,91,9007,91,9000000000000015,0001,09,4801,09,4801,09,48094,48012,500
Promoters' shares locked in–22,82,00022,82,000––000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Manorama Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8Sep 181,003Jun 212,890Sep 213,557Dec 214,096Mar 224,400Jun 225,367Sep 225,899Dec 226,367Mar 236,499Jun 236,712Sep 238,048Dec 2314,279Mar 2414,040Jun 2414,506Sep 2418,152Dec 2419,938Mar 2524,617Jun 2532,671Sep 2534,703Dec 2536,335Mar 2633,841Jun 2640,805Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2018Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders81,0032,8903,5574,0964,4005,3675,8996,3676,4996,7128,04814,27914,04014,50618,15219,93824,61732,67134,70336,33533,84140,805
33333333333333344445555
Indian promoters33333333333333344445555
51,0002,8873,5544,0934,3975,3645,8966,3646,4966,7098,04514,27614,03714,50318,14819,93424,61332,66734,69836,33033,83640,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Manorama Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ashish Ramesh Saraf, 43.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ashish Ramesh SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.68%2,75,68,720
Vinita Ashish SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.24%45,67,292
Shrey Ashish SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%1,48,697
Agastya SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%1,48,697
Bidyadevi AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Manorama Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Manorama Industries

HolderSep 2018Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ritu SarafResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value11.74%8.15%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%6.71%
Prasoon BhattResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.43%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.19%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.18%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.34%2.50%2.52%2.52%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.38%
Vaidyanath BalasubramanianResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.39%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.42%2.38%2.35%2.28%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.15%
Mahesh Shivanand DesaiNon-resident Indians–2.30%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.24%2.24%2.21%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.00%
Sanjay KatkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.72%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.85%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.93%1.75%
Vq Fastercap FundAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%
Vijay Balkrishna PusalkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–
Kailash Sahebrao KatkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––
Jagdish N MasterResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.36%2.10%2.10%1.96%1.78%1.69%1.66%1.63%1.42%–––––––––––––
Prasoon Harshad BhattOther non-institutions–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––
VAIDYANATH BALASUBRAMANIAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.49%––––––––––––––––
INDIA ACORN FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––
Manoj TulsianResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
CIPHER PLEXUS CAPITAL ADVISORS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.25%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Vq Fastercap Fund newly named at 1.08%
  • Individuals and others: Vijay Balkrishna Pusalkar no longer named, from 1.02%; Ritu Saraf 6.71%, −0.39 pts; Sanjay Katkar 1.75%, −0.18 pts; 3 more moved