Mangalam Industrial Finance logo

Mangalam Industrial Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 537800FinanceSmall Cap

Mangalam Industrial Finance Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2014
Last close ₹0.40down ₹0.01 (2.44%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.41.

29 Oct: open ₹0.42, high ₹0.42, low ₹0.39

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.39Low, 29 Oct 2026₹2.08High, 21 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹57 Cr2,720th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.1%
ROCE
−6.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
25,16,714

Mangalam Industrial Finance's shareholding pattern for Mar 2026, filed on 1 May 2026, with every filing from Jun 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mangalam Industrial Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Mar 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.38%
  • Individuals and others62.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.54%25.46%74.54%74.54%73.66%73.66%70.15%70.15%69.11%69.11%69.11%65.50%60.30%58.94%58.41%43.97%37.38%25.46%25.46%26.34%26.34%29.85%29.85%30.89%30.89%30.89%34.50%39.70%41.06%41.59%56.03%62.62%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Per centJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%52.54%52.54%74.54%74.54%74.54%74.54%74.54%73.66%73.66%70.15%70.15%69.11%69.11%69.11%65.50%60.30%58.94%58.41%43.97%37.38%
Indian promoters26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%52.54%52.54%74.54%74.54%74.54%74.54%74.54%73.66%73.66%70.15%70.15%69.11%69.11%69.11%65.50%60.30%58.94%58.41%43.97%37.38%
73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%47.46%47.46%25.46%25.46%25.46%25.46%25.46%26.34%26.34%29.85%29.85%30.89%30.89%30.89%34.50%39.70%41.06%41.59%56.03%62.62%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.64%1.68%0.00%0.00%12.66%
Shares in issue9,61,64,3509,61,64,35096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,50096,16,43,5001,42,51,29,9281,42,51,29,928
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mangalam Industrial Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

952Jun 161,091Sep 161,357Dec 161,391Mar 171,468Jun 171,496Sep 171,757Dec 171,839Mar 181,887Jun 182,114Sep 182,228Dec 182,227Mar 192,263Jun 192,287Sep 192,293Dec 192,338Mar 202,439Jun 202,582Sep 202,701Dec 203,767Mar 213,952Jun 216,894Sep 2132,757Dec 2157,914Mar 2259,197Jun 2262,619Sep 2260,083Dec 2261,322Mar 2363,055Jun 2371,576Sep 2382,548Dec 231,09,924Mar 241,13,705Jun 241,24,512Sep 241,51,711Dec 241,59,429Mar 251,57,811Jun 251,58,971Sep 251,95,947Dec 251,93,308Mar 26
ShareholdersJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
All shareholders9521,0911,3571,3911,4681,4961,7571,8391,8872,1142,2282,2272,2632,2872,2932,3382,4392,5822,7013,7673,9526,89432,75757,91459,19762,61960,08361,32263,05571,57682,5481,09,9241,13,7051,24,5121,51,7111,59,4291,57,8111,58,9711,95,9471,93,308
4443333333333333333365555555555555555555
Indian promoters4443333333333333333365555555555555555555
9481,0871,3531,3881,4651,4931,7541,8361,8842,1112,2252,2242,2602,2842,2902,3352,4362,5792,6983,7643,9466,88932,75257,90959,19262,61460,07861,31763,05071,57182,5431,09,9191,13,7001,24,5071,51,7061,59,4241,57,8061,58,9661,95,9421,93,303
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mangalam Industrial Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Mar 2026; the largest is SOJAN V AVIRACHAN, 17.54%. The filing names 24 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SOJAN V AVIRACHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.54%25,00,27,3100.00%
R VENKATARAMANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.45%13,46,30,0900.00%
YATIN GUPTEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.98%8,52,72,89879.11%
GARUDA MART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.31%4,71,93,1710.00%
WARDWIZARD SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.09%1,55,20,4960.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Mangalam Industrial Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
D. Y. CAPTIVE PROJECTS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.14%
INDIAN CO-OPERATIVE CREDIT SOCIETY LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.17%3.94%3.58%2.47%2.47%1.23%––––––––––
SUTLAJ SALES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––8.39%6.99%6.99%2.71%2.71%1.13%––––––––––––
SUPERIOR COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%8.82%8.82%8.82%13.45%13.45%1.22%1.22%3.63%1.01%––––––––––––––––
MOREPLUS MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%18.34%18.34%––––––––––––––––––
GUIDE DEALCOM LLPOther non-institutions5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%––––––––––––––––––
SMILE SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%15.15%4.88%4.88%––––––––––––––––––
PLENTY NIRYAT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––4.25%––––––––––––––––––
BOSER MERCANTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%––––––––––––––––––
STUPENDORS COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%––––––––––––––––––
ALBRIGHT AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––2.83%2.83%2.49%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%––––––––––––––––––
DURGAGAN VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%–––––––––––––––––––
KIRTI COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.54%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%––––––––––––––––––––
NILANCHAL DEALCOMM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.14%6.14%6.14%6.14%6.14%6.14%6.14%5.62%5.62%5.62%4.58%4.58%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%––––––––––––––––––––
ALERT COMMDEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.55%4.55%4.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%––––––––––––––––––––
DIANA COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––
SARVOTTAM SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.80%–––2.75%2.53%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––
GOODVIEW OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%–––––––––––––––––––––
MASSIVE DEALCOMM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%–––––––––––––––––––––
SUPARAS IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%––––––––––––––––––––––
AATISH DEALCOMM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
EXCELENCE TRADECOM PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FORCE AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KEYSTONE NIRMAN PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHREE SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Mar 2026 filing

Against the Dec 2025 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: D. Y. CAPTIVE PROJECTS LLP newly named at 6.14%