Mangalam Drugs and Organics logo

Mangalam Drugs and Organics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MANGALAMBSE: 532637Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Mangalam Drugs and Organics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2005
Last close ₹28.82up ₹0.62 (2.20%)BSE ₹28.73

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.20.

27 Oct: open ₹28.90, high ₹30.00, low ₹28.26

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹22.80Low, 29 Dec 2025₹70.60High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹46 Cr3,423rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.44
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−30.3%
ROCE
−12.9%
Debt to equity
1.02
Volume, NSE
14,68565.8% delivered

Mangalam Drugs and Organics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mangalam Drugs and Organics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.65%
  • Foreign institutions0.11%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others64.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.24%0.10%35.65%0.11%64.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.76%50.76%50.76%50.76%50.76%50.76%50.13%50.60%50.53%49.27%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.42%50.42%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%35.64%35.65%35.65%35.65%
Indian promoters50.76%50.76%50.76%50.76%50.76%50.76%50.13%50.60%50.53%49.27%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.42%50.42%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%35.64%35.65%35.65%35.65%
49.24%49.24%49.24%49.24%49.24%49.24%49.87%49.40%49.47%50.73%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.58%49.58%49.68%49.68%49.68%49.68%49.68%49.68%49.68%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%64.36%64.35%64.35%64.35%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares50.41%50.41%50.41%50.41%42.78%11.65%19.25%23.52%24.94%26.57%0.00%0.00%0.00%61.89%61.89%33.57%33.57%33.57%33.57%11.59%16.88%19.98%16.97%16.22%16.65%20.93%20.04%17.52%18.08%17.58%14.88%10.26%11.01%13.23%13.23%34.58%7.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,2481,58,28,248
Shares locked in26,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00014,50,00014,50,000––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in26,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00014,50,00014,50,000––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mangalam Drugs and Organics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,032Dec 1615,529Mar 1717,304Jun 1717,881Sep 1716,903Dec 1718,113Mar 1818,563Jun 1819,275Sep 1820,079Dec 1819,611Mar 1918,996Jun 1918,725Sep 1918,309Dec 1917,884Mar 2018,483Jun 2019,683Sep 2019,262Dec 2020,520Mar 2121,827Jun 2121,071Sep 2120,668Dec 2120,084Mar 2218,988Jun 2218,483Sep 2217,911Dec 2217,943Mar 2317,890Jun 2317,978Sep 2318,610Dec 2319,173Mar 2419,312Jun 2419,508Sep 2419,679Dec 2419,697Mar 2519,728Jun 2519,881Sep 2521,227Dec 2525,140Mar 2624,465Jun 2623,991Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,03215,52917,30417,88116,90318,11318,56319,27520,07919,61118,99618,72518,30917,88418,48319,68319,26220,52021,82721,07120,66820,08418,98818,48317,91117,94317,89017,97818,61019,17319,31219,50819,67919,69719,72819,88121,22725,14024,46523,991
18181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181817
Indian promoters18181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181817
15,01415,51117,28617,86316,88518,09518,54519,25720,06119,59318,97818,70718,29117,86618,46519,66519,24420,50221,80921,05320,65020,06618,97018,46517,89317,92517,87217,96018,59219,15519,29419,49019,66119,67919,71019,86321,20925,12224,44723,974
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mangalam Drugs and Organics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shree Rasbihari Trading & Investment Pvt Ltd, 6.21%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shree Rasbihari Trading & Investment Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others6.21%9,82,563
Shri Jb Pharma Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.00%9,50,000
Govardhan Murlidhar DhootIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.21%6,67,189
Brijmohan Murlidhar DhootIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.57%5,64,469
Shree Kishoriju Trading & Investment Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others3.21%5,08,599
Shweta Govardhan DhootIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.59%4,10,000
Smita Aditya DhootIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.85%2,92,500
Radhika Ajay DhootIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.85%2,92,500
Ramniwas Ramdayal DhootIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%2,75,948
Raj Exports Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others1.21%1,91,520
Rekha Govardhan DhootIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%1,46,760
Ajay Ramniwas DhootIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%1,38,687
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mangalam Drugs and Organics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Anish DwivediResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.42%
Thakkalapalli Sampath RaoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%–1.03%1.03%1.03%
Ambika Food Industries Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––
Ashutosh TapariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–1.91%1.91%––––
Jyotiprasad TapariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––
Ashutosh TapriaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%––––––
Ajay UpadhyayaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%––––––––––––
Sanjeevkumar TapariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.90%1.90%––––––––––––––––––
Sicom LimitedFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Anish Dwivedi 1.42%, +0.41 pts