Mangal Credit and Fincorp logo

Mangal Credit and Fincorp shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MANCREDITBSE: 505850FinanceSmall Cap

Mangal Credit and Fincorp Limited · Face value ₹10
Last close ₹239.94up ₹9.90 (4.30%)BSE ₹238.05

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹230.04.

29 Oct: open ₹233.98, high ₹242.30, low ₹230.38

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹152.06Low, 21 Jan 2026₹287.27High, 7 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹507 Cr2,020th largest listed
P/E
28.15
P/B
2.93
Dividend yield
0.31%
ROE
11.5%
NIM
9.36%
Cost of funds
12.06%
Credit cost
0.45%
ROA
3.53%
Leverage
2.76times net worth
Volume, NSE
3,22,06927.7% delivered

Mangal Credit and Fincorp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mangal Credit and Fincorp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.25%
  • Foreign institutions0.27%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others44.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
63.53%0.00%55.25%0.27%0.01%44.47%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.10%41.32%41.32%44.82%44.82%49.28%49.52%51.49%52.26%54.12%55.12%53.98%57.05%58.24%58.83%59.12%60.63%61.02%61.38%61.86%61.98%62.36%63.01%63.41%63.53%55.36%55.43%55.46%50.65%51.61%51.71%51.71%51.71%51.71%51.71%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%
Indian promoters42.10%41.32%41.32%44.82%44.82%49.28%49.52%51.49%52.26%54.12%55.12%53.98%57.05%58.24%58.83%59.12%60.63%61.02%61.38%61.86%61.98%62.36%63.01%63.41%63.53%55.36%55.43%55.46%50.65%51.61%51.71%51.71%51.71%51.71%51.71%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%
57.90%58.68%58.68%55.18%55.18%50.72%50.48%48.51%47.74%45.88%44.88%46.02%42.95%41.76%41.17%40.88%39.37%38.98%38.62%38.14%38.02%37.64%36.99%36.59%36.47%44.64%44.57%44.54%49.35%48.39%48.29%48.29%48.29%48.29%48.29%44.75%44.75%44.75%44.75%44.75%
Shares in issue1,58,13,4861,61,12,03816,11,20,38019,31,39,86019,31,39,86019,31,39,86019,31,39,86019,31,39,8601,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,93,13,9861,95,63,9861,95,63,9861,95,63,9861,95,63,9861,95,63,9861,95,63,9862,11,13,9862,11,13,9862,11,13,9862,11,13,9862,11,13,986
Shares locked in1,04,73,5541,04,73,554–4,50,00,0002,50,00,0001,29,80,5204,50,00,0007,55,56,58075,55,65842,01,94832,01,94820,00,60020,00,60020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000––––––––––8,27,3948,27,3942,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,00018,00,00015,50,00015,50,00015,50,00073,60,485
Promoters' shares locked in40,47,65840,47,658–3,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0003,00,00,0006,04,76,58060,47,65830,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000––––––––––8,27,3948,27,3942,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,00018,00,00015,50,00015,50,00015,50,00073,52,271
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mangal Credit and Fincorp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,000Dec 163,318Mar 173,785Jun 174,047Sep 174,382Dec 175,822Mar 185,605Jun 185,783Sep 185,584Dec 185,224Mar 194,962Jun 194,922Sep 194,777Dec 194,601Mar 204,526Jun 204,337Sep 204,430Dec 204,468Mar 215,113Jun 214,715Sep 214,460Dec 214,656Mar 224,479Jun 224,432Sep 224,355Dec 224,293Mar 234,293Jun 234,401Sep 234,267Dec 234,453Mar 244,503Jun 244,676Sep 243,491Dec 243,472Mar 253,423Jun 253,402Sep 253,329Dec 253,226Mar 263,331Jun 263,512Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0003,3183,7854,0474,3825,8225,6055,7835,5845,2244,9624,9224,7774,6014,5264,3374,4304,4685,1134,7154,4604,6564,4794,4324,3554,2934,2934,4014,2674,4534,5034,6763,4913,4723,4233,4023,3293,2263,3313,512
555556666889999991011121212121212999899999999999
Indian promoters555556666889999991011121212121212999899999999999
2,9953,3133,7804,0424,3775,8165,5995,7775,5785,2164,9544,9134,7684,5924,5174,3284,4214,4585,1024,7034,4484,6444,4674,4204,3434,2844,2844,3924,2594,4444,4944,6673,4823,4633,4143,3933,3203,2173,3223,503
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mangal Credit and Fincorp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Meghraj Sohanlal Jain, 22.67%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Meghraj Sohanlal JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.67%47,86,565100.00%
Ajit S Jain HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.77%24,84,2400.00%
Hardik Meghraj JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.26%23,77,394100.00%
Dhakad Properties Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.96%12,59,2050.00%
Ajit Sohanlal JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%3,99,6960.00%
Seema Ajit JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%1,25,276100.00%
Bhavika Meghraj JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%86,8980.00%
Swarn Bhavya Mangal Jewels Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.40%83,5370.00%
Indra Meghraj JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%63,036100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mangal Credit and Fincorp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
E ALLY CONSULTING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.59%8.59%8.59%8.59%8.59%8.59%7.96%7.96%7.96%7.96%7.96%
SHREE JAISAL ELECTRONICS AND INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%
ANKIT J JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.32%1.32%1.33%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%2.23%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%–1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
PRAKASH MAHENDRA BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.73%1.73%
L7 MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%
PRAVIN UDAYLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.27%1.78%––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
ACCOMPLISH TRADES SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.12%1.70%1.70%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
JAGDISHKUMAR BHERULAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%
L7 Securities Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.52%1.52%1.66%–
Rekha Jagdishkumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%1.34%1.34%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–
Jituraj Finserve Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.53%1.57%1.21%1.26%1.26%––
Navin Mahavirprasad DalmiaNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%2.14%2.14%2.20%2.20%2.18%2.16%2.06%1.99%1.84%1.18%–––
Kulin Shantilal VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.09%––––
Galary Trading Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.41%1.96%1.86%––––––––
Hasmukh CResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––5.51%7.77%–––––4.00%2.07%––––––––––
Chandanmal HasmukhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––7.40%7.40%6.47%5.63%5.24%––––––––––––
Mohit KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.68%1.47%––––––––––––––––
Harish Sampatlal JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.66%2.65%2.66%2.66%2.67%2.67%2.68%2.69%2.70%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––
Rekha Jagdish JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––5.18%5.18%––5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Jyotivardhan JaipuriaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.55%1.55%––––––––1.07%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manan Trading Company Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––1.15%––1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Harish Sampatlalji JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.64%2.65%2.65%2.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajendra HiraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jaideep Narendra SampatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%1.24%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––1.04%1.04%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajendra Munilal HiraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.14%––1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Swati SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Harish JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rekha JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.85%1.85%5.18%5.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Tecknopoint Mercantile Co Private LimitedOther non-institutions–1.57%3.73%3.11%2.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mahesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.86%1.86%1.55%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jagdeep Jitendra KapadiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%1.24%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kishor Punamchand OstwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Moneypalm Investment Solutions Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: L7 MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.66%; L7 Securities Private Limited no longer named, from 1.66%; ANKIT J JAIN 2.23%, +1.00 pts; 1 more moved