Manba Finance logo

Manba Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MANBABSE: 544262FinanceSmall Cap

Manba Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹120
Last close ₹142.15up ₹4.05 (2.93%)BSE ₹142.60

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹138.10.

27 Oct: open ₹142.21, high ₹146.08, low ₹138.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹98.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹154.00High, 28 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹714 Cr1,759th largest listed
P/E
13.95
P/B
1.64
Dividend yield
0.88%
ROE
12.4%
NIM
11.38%
Cost of funds
11.58%
Credit cost
1.81%
ROA
2.63%
Leverage
4.42times net worth
Volume, NSE
3,58,4146.2% delivered

Manba Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Manba Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.98%
  • Foreign institutions1.07%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others23.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.98%0.00%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%5.16%2.35%0.92%0.87%0.88%0.92%0.87%0.92%1.07%3.26%0.42%0.00%0.00%16.60%22.25%24.10%24.15%24.14%24.10%24.15%24.10%23.95%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
Indian promoters74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%
Shares in issue5,02,39,4105,02,39,4105,02,39,4105,02,39,4105,02,39,4105,02,39,4105,02,39,4105,02,39,4105,02,39,410
Shares locked in4,14,40,4103,76,69,4101,00,53,0001,00,53,0001,00,53,0001,00,53,000––2,05,25,886
Promoters' shares locked in3,76,69,4103,76,69,4101,00,53,0001,00,53,0001,00,53,0001,00,53,000––2,04,65,886
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Manba Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

36,351Sep 2424,807Dec 2423,661Mar 2522,312Jun 2521,184Sep 2519,446Dec 2518,491Mar 2617,898Jun 2617,281Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders36,35124,80723,66122,31221,18419,44618,49117,89817,281
999999999
Indian promoters999999999
36,34224,79823,65222,30321,17519,43718,48217,88917,272
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Manba Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Manba Investments & Securities Pvt Ltd, 27.68%. The filing names 23 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Manba Investments & Securities Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others27.68%1,39,06,038100.00%
Manish Kirit ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.06%65,59,848100.00%
Nikita Manish ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.96%50,04,2700.00%
Manba Infotech LLPIndian companies, trusts and others7.17%36,01,0530.00%
Avalon Advisory and Consultant Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.97%24,95,7000.00%
Manish Kirit Shah HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.41%22,14,8460.00%
Manba Fincorp Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.16%20,87,7060.00%
Monil Manish ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.57%17,94,5490.00%
Mansi Hardik ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5,4000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Manba Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PJS SECURITIES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––1.04%1.80%
CHARTERED FINANCE & LEASING LIMITEDCompanies–1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
Chartered Finance and Leasing LimitedCompanies1.68%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PJS SECURITIES LLP 1.80%, +0.76 pts