Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation logo

Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MAHAPEXLTDBSE: 523384FinanceSmall Cap

Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1991 on BSE, Jan 1998 on NSE
Last close ₹47.60up ₹0.22 (0.46%)BSE ₹48.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹47.38.

29 Oct: open ₹48.29, high ₹48.71, low ₹47.51

Market cap
₹134 Cr2,663rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.9%
ROCE
0.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
3,67893.2% delivered

Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.57%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others28.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.57%0.00%71.57%28.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.27%61.27%61.28%61.28%61.28%61.53%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%71.57%71.57%
Indian promoters61.27%61.27%61.28%61.28%61.28%61.53%19.00%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%71.57%71.57%
Foreign promoters––––––43.54%––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
38.73%38.73%38.72%38.72%38.72%38.47%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.47%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%28.43%28.43%
Shares in issue1,41,50,1001,41,50,1001,41,50,1001,41,50,1001,41,50,1001,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8961,40,91,8962,81,83,7922,81,83,792
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––01500000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,242Dec 1611,285Mar 1711,201Jun 1711,118Sep 1711,011Dec 1710,781Mar 1810,540Jun 1810,363Sep 1810,232Dec 1810,117Mar 1910,069Jun 1910,004Sep 199,932Dec 199,872Mar 209,851Jun 209,963Sep 2010,206Dec 2010,262Mar 2110,305Jun 2110,323Sep 2110,333Dec 2110,399Mar 2210,568Jun 2210,774Sep 2210,478Dec 2210,430Mar 2310,516Jun 2310,340Sep 2310,727Dec 2310,834Mar 2411,650Jun 2412,835Sep 2415,578Dec 2415,870Mar 2515,561Jun 2515,333Sep 2515,274Dec 2515,805Mar 2615,657Jun 2615,370Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,24211,28511,20111,11811,01110,78110,54010,36310,23210,11710,06910,0049,9329,8729,8519,96310,20610,26210,30510,32310,33310,39910,56810,77410,47810,43010,51610,34010,72710,83411,65012,83515,57815,87015,56115,33315,27415,80515,65715,370
13131313131213131313131313131313131313131314141413131313131313131313131313131312
Indian promoters1313131313126131313131313131313131313131314141413131313131313131313131313131312
Foreign promoters––––––7––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
11,22911,27211,18811,10510,99810,76910,52710,35010,21910,10410,0569,9919,9199,8599,8389,95010,19310,24910,29210,31010,32010,38510,55410,76010,46510,41710,50310,32710,71410,82111,63712,82215,56515,85715,54815,32015,26115,79215,64415,358
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANIPAL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 20.38%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANIPAL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others20.38%57,44,40857,44,408
METROPOLIS BUILDERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others15.48%43,62,52943,62,529
JAYA S PAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.33%37,56,01237,56,012
CHITRAKALA INVESTMENT TRADE & BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.42%20,91,76420,91,764
MANGALA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.49%15,46,38315,46,383
TONSE SUDHAKAR PAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.20%9,02,8979,02,897
TONSE SUDHAKAR PAIIndian companies, trusts and others2.79%7,86,3907,86,390
SHEELA PAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.01%5,65,1845,65,184
MANIPAL HOME FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.16%3,27,0483,27,048
GENERAL INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATIONLTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.31%87,84187,841
EFFICIENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%400400
VARADA S PRABHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5620
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOKULDAS HEGDERelatives of promoters1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.37%–1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%
RAJNEESH JHAWAROther non-institutions––––––––1.82%1.85%1.85%1.85%2.10%2.26%2.42%1.42%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH JHAWAROther non-institutions–––––1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.