Magnanimous Trade & Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512377Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Magnanimous Trade & Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1986
Last close ₹0.48up ₹0.02 (4.35%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.46.

29 Oct: open ₹0.48, high ₹0.48, low ₹0.48

Market cap
₹1.10 Cr4,478th largest listed
P/E
1.19
P/B
0.03
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.9%
NIM
8.09%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
2.46%
Leverage
1.02times net worth
Volume, BSE
36

Magnanimous Trade & Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Magnanimous Trade & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.44%
  • Individuals and others28.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
78.23%21.77%71.44%28.56%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%21.77%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.44%
Indian promoters71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%71.40%21.77%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.44%
28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%28.60%78.23%28.56%28.56%28.56%28.56%28.56%
Shares in issue9,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4689,51,4682,28,35,2322,28,35,2322,28,35,232
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Magnanimous Trade & Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

278Dec 16280Mar 17282Jun 17293Sep 17298Dec 17298Mar 18298Jun 18299Sep 18299Dec 18299Mar 19299Jun 19299Sep 19299Dec 19299Mar 20299Jun 20299Sep 20299Dec 20299Mar 21299Jun 21298Sep 21298Dec 21301Mar 22301Jun 22301Sep 22301Dec 22301Mar 23302Jun 23302Sep 23302Dec 23302Mar 24300Jun 24302Sep 24305Dec 24304Mar 25294Jun 25293Sep 25293Dec 25294Mar 26294Jun 26323Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders278280282293298298298299299299299299299299299299299299299298298301301301301301302302302302300302305304294293293294294323
101098777777777777777666666666666666111111
Indian promoters101098777777777777777666666666666666111111
268270273285291291291292292292292292292292292292292292292292292295295295295295296296296296294296299298293292292293293322
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Magnanimous Trade & Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KURJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI RUPARELIYA, 71.44%.

Holder
KURJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI RUPARELIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families71.44%1,63,12,824
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Magnanimous Trade & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DOXTREC TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%
JAPJEET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.38%
MAGNANIMOUS TRADE AND FINANE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%
EURONEX TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%2.93%
NEEL RAMESHBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.63%
Fettech Commercial Enterprises Private LimiteCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%–
Nuevenia Biz Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%–
Vidal Humancare Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%–
Fettech Commercial Enterprises Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.05%4.05%––––––
Subhash Chandra Gangwar .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.72%10.37%10.37%––––––––
Chetan BasotiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%4.76%5.93%––––––––
Lata Devi LhilaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.38%––––––––
Ankit PoddarResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%–1.17%1.17%–––––––––
Pramod Kumar and SonsOther non-institutions7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%––––––––––
Janak ParasrampuriaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%––––––––––
Purushottamdas Pramod KumarOther non-institutions2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%–––––––––––
Pramod Kumar Shakuntala Devi (huf) .Other non-institutions–––––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–––––––––––
Pramod Kumar Shakuntala DeviOther non-institutions2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lata Devi LhiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAPJEET SINGH newly named at 4.38%; Fettech Commercial Enterprises Private Limite no longer named, from 4.05%; Nuevenia Biz Private Limited no longer named, from 3.74%; 3 more moved