Madhur Industries logo

Madhur Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519279Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Madhur Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹7.49down ₹0.23 (2.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 2 Nov 2026. Previous close ₹7.72.

2 Nov: open ₹7.72, high ₹7.72, low ₹7.35

52-week range of traded prices to 2 Nov 2026
₹4.43Low, 2 Feb 2026₹8.16High, 2 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹3.06 Cr5,224th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.80
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.6%
ROCE
−10.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,050

Madhur Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Madhur Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.36%
  • Indian institutions0.11%
  • Individuals and others65.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.53%0.11%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
34.41%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%
Indian promoters34.41%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%
65.59%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%
Shares in issue40,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,00040,90,000
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Madhur Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,351Dec 163,391Mar 173,383Jun 173,382Sep 173,384Dec 173,356Mar 183,337Jun 183,334Sep 183,339Dec 183,339Mar 193,342Jun 193,342Sep 193,338Dec 193,337Mar 203,281Jun 203,306Sep 203,298Dec 203,296Mar 213,296Jun 213,301Sep 213,335Dec 213,344Mar 223,343Jun 223,666Dec 223,662Mar 233,666Jun 233,700Sep 233,764Dec 233,791Mar 243,767Jun 243,743Sep 243,731Dec 243,722Mar 253,693Jun 253,687Sep 253,687Dec 253,658Mar 263,643Jun 263,631Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,3513,3913,3833,3823,3843,3563,3373,3343,3393,3393,3423,3423,3383,3373,2813,3063,2983,2963,2963,3013,3353,3443,3433,6663,6623,6663,7003,7643,7913,7673,7433,7313,7223,6933,6873,6873,6583,6433,631
766666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters766666666666666666666666666666666666666
3,3443,3853,3773,3763,3783,3503,3313,3283,3333,3333,3363,3363,3323,3313,2753,3003,2923,2903,2903,2953,3293,3383,3373,6603,6563,6603,6943,7583,7853,7613,7373,7253,7163,6873,6813,6813,6523,6373,625
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Madhur Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PUSHPABEN R PARIKH, 15.03%.

Holder
PUSHPABEN R PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.03%6,14,886
BHARATIBEN V PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.56%5,95,590
SHALIN V PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.47%1,00,924
MADHUR SHARES AND STOCKS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.11%45,300
VINIT RAMESHCHANDRA PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%30,000
RAMESH NANDLAL PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%18,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Madhur Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Gaurang Ghanshyamsinh ChudasamaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–2.07%––2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–2.07%2.07%
Snehlata Hiteshkumar JagetiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
Akshay AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%–1.40%1.80%––––––1.24%–1.24%1.24%
Ajay GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.05%1.06%1.09%
Manoharben Jamnalal KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%
GAURANG GHANSHYAMBHAI CHUDASAMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%––
AKSHAY AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%–––––––––1.24%––
DREAMBULLS PARTNERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.62%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.49%––––
AKSHAY AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.25%––––1.60%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––
ARUN KUMAR GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––
Gaurang hanshyamsinh chudasmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%–––––––––––
Khyatiben Thakorbhai MistryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.08%–––––––––––
GAURANG GHANSINH CHUDASMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%––––––––––––
GAURANG GHANSHYAMSINGH CHUDASMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%––––––––––––––
KARAMJITSINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.58%3.75%3.75%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.40%4.40%––––––––––––––––
GAYATRIDEVI PARSOTAMDAS RAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.74%––––––––––––––––
PARSHOTTAMDAS AMULDAS RAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.74%–––––––––––––––––
Parsotamdas Amuldas RamaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.74%2.73%2.73%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%––––––––––––––––––
TRADEBULLS CAPITAL LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS BROKING LTDOther non-institutions––––2.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sharad Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Premlattaben Ganpatraj JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kishore Chinubhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Ajay Gupta 1.09%, +0.03 pts