Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories logo

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MADHAVBAUGHealthcare Equipment & Supplies

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2022 · Issue price ₹73
Last close ₹140.00down ₹6.45 (4.40%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹146.45.

28 Oct: open ₹134.00, high ₹144.00, low ₹134.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹134.00Low, 28 Oct 2026₹335.00High, 26 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹147 Cr
P/E
16.38
P/B
2.05
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.4%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
4,00070.0% delivered

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.34%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others33.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.34%0.00%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.21%33.66%33.68%33.67%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.45%33.66%33.66%33.66%Sep 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%
Indian promoters66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%
33.67%33.66%33.68%33.67%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%
Shares in issue1,05,13,4501,05,13,4501,05,13,4501,05,13,4501,05,13,4501,05,13,4501,05,13,4501,05,13,4501,05,13,4501,05,13,4501,05,13,4501,05,13,4501,05,13,450
Shares locked in77,42,25077,42,75069,74,30021,03,00021,03,00021,03,0000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in69,74,30069,74,30069,74,30021,03,00021,03,00021,03,0000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

493Mar 22464Sep 22534Dec 22595Mar 23731Sep 23846Dec 23881Mar 24821Sep 24787Mar 25712Sep 25700Dec 25671Mar 26764Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders493464534595731846881821787712700671764
2222333222222
Indian promoters2222333222222
491462532593728843878819785710698669762
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ROHIT MADHAV SANE, 66.29%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ROHIT MADHAV SANEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families66.29%69,69,300
REKHA JITESH PARALKARIndian companies, trusts and others0.05%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
THERMO CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.81%2.81%–3.97%
VIRTUOUS CAPITAL LIMITEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.01%4.98%4.98%–––4.98%4.98%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.27%
THERMO PADS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.23%2.23%––2.88%–
Dharmesh C PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.97%–3.97%–––––––––
Vinayak KudvaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.23%–––––––––
Santosh KudvaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.76%–––––––––
Vinayak Gopalkrishna KudvaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.85%–––––––––––
Santosh Gopalkrishna KudvaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%–––––––––––
BHH Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.52%–––––––––––
Sharad Beharilal HarlalkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: THERMO CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 3.97%; THERMO PADS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.88%; VIRTUOUS CAPITAL LIMITED 2.27%, −0.01 pts