Macobs Technologies logo

Macobs Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MACOBSTECHPersonal Products

Macobs Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹75
Last close ₹195.80up ₹3.80 (1.98%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹192.00.

27 Oct: open ₹199.00, high ₹199.60, low ₹195.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹189.95Low, 30 Sep 2026₹249.00High, 7 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹192 Cr
P/E
66.08
P/B
4.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.3%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
9,60016.7% delivered

Macobs Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Macobs Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.78%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.23%
  • Individuals and others51.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.99%0.00%47.78%47.78%47.78%47.78%47.78%2.61%0.00%1.19%0.87%1.68%1.91%0.23%48.42%51.36%50.54%50.31%51.99%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
47.78%47.78%47.78%47.78%47.78%
Indian promoters47.78%47.78%47.78%47.78%47.78%
52.22%52.22%52.22%52.22%52.22%
Shares in issue97,95,20097,95,20097,95,20097,95,20097,95,200
Shares locked in74,22,40072,00,00046,80,00019,72,51219,71,792
Promoters' shares locked in46,80,00046,80,00046,80,00019,72,51219,71,792
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Macobs Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

391Sep 24344Mar 251,65,120Sep 25288Mar 26251Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3913441,65,120288251
66666
Indian promoters66666
3853381,65,114282245
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Macobs Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DUSHYANT GANDOTRA, 23.87%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DUSHYANT GANDOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.87%23,38,56042.16%
SHIVAM BHATEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.87%23,38,56042.16%
RAJEEV GANDOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7200.00%
GEETA BHATEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7200.00%
DIVYA GANDOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7200.00%
BELA GANDOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7200.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Macobs Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
RAMAN TALWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value20.62%24.71%17.56%11.83%10.09%
ACME CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDCompanies––7.15%5.83%9.62%
GOLDENDUNES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––4.84%
ENS ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies–––2.95%3.36%
DAVINDER KUMAR SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.60%2.60%
GOLDENDUNES LAND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.86%
CROWN CREST FINSERV PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.47%1.47%
JITENDRA BABUBHAI PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
PRIYANKA AMEY BELORKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
LOVLESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.43%–
CONNECT FUNDAlternative investment funds––1.68%1.68%–
VASANT BALIRAMPANT BELORKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.61%1.61%1.61%–
GAURANG JITENDRA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.43%1.43%1.43%–
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.63%––––
MANISHA SANJAY SAWANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%––––
NISHANT KUMAR GHOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%––––
J4S VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.19%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: CONNECT FUND no longer named, from 1.68%
  • Individuals and others: GOLDENDUNES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 4.84%; ACME CAPITAL MARKET LIMITED 9.62%, +3.79 pts; LOVLESH JAIN no longer named, from 2.43%; 5 more moved