Lyons Corporate Market logo

Lyons Corporate Market shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531441FinanceSmall Cap

Lyons Corporate Market Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1996
Last close ₹21.00down ₹0.60 (2.78%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.60.

26 Oct: open ₹21.00, high ₹21.00, low ₹21.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹17.43Low, 8 Jun 2026₹35.29High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹9.82 Cr4,703rd largest listed
P/E
34.76
P/B
0.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.6%
NIM
1.33%
Cost of funds
9.19%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
1.46%
Leverage
1.93times net worth
Volume, BSE
40

Lyons Corporate Market's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lyons Corporate Market, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.11%
  • Individuals and others47.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
52.17%47.83%52.11%47.89%Dec 16Mar 18Jun 19Sep 20Dec 21Mar 23Jun 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.11%52.11%52.11%52.11%52.11%
Indian promoters52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.11%52.11%52.11%52.11%52.11%
47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.89%47.89%47.89%47.89%47.89%
Shares in issue46,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,00046,78,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lyons Corporate Market shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,809Dec 161,808Mar 171,813Jun 171,831Sep 171,832Dec 171,833Mar 181,833Jun 181,833Sep 181,833Dec 181,833Mar 191,833Jun 191,834Sep 191,834Dec 191,833Mar 201,833Jun 201,833Sep 201,833Dec 201,833Mar 211,833Jun 211,834Sep 211,834Dec 211,833Mar 221,833Jun 221,833Sep 221,833Dec 221,833Mar 231,833Jun 231,833Sep 231,833Dec 231,833Mar 241,833Jun 241,832Sep 241,822Dec 241,894Mar 251,975Jun 251,981Sep 252,021Dec 252,000Mar 262,011Jun 262,020Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8091,8081,8131,8311,8321,8331,8331,8331,8331,8331,8331,8341,8341,8331,8331,8331,8331,8331,8331,8341,8341,8331,8331,8331,8331,8331,8331,8331,8331,8331,8331,8321,8221,8941,9751,9812,0212,0002,0112,020
56565656565656565656565656565656565656565656565656565656565656565656565454545454
Indian promoters56565656565656565656565656565656565656565656565656565656565656565656565454545454
1,7531,7521,7571,7751,7761,7771,7771,7771,7771,7771,7771,7781,7781,7771,7771,7771,7771,7771,7771,7781,7781,7771,7771,7771,7771,7771,7771,7771,7771,7771,7771,7761,7661,8381,9191,9271,9671,9461,9571,966
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lyons Corporate Market promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DIPL COMPUTERS PVT. LTD., 49.47%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.

Holder
DIPL COMPUTERS PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others49.47%23,14,35023,14,350
SHIV KUMAR BHUWANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%9,9000
RAJESH KUMAR CHOMALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%7,3000
INDU BAGLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%5,0000
BIYADA TRADING CO. (P) LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.11%5,0000
SHIV RATAN CHANDAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%5,0000
RAMAKANT JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%2,6000
DIWAKAR ENTERPRISES (P) LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.06%3,1000
RAJENDRA KUMAR VYASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%2,8200
SUNIL KUMAR BINANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%3,0000
PADMA BAHETYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,5000
PARVATI MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,5000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Lyons Corporate Market, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CELESTIAL CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD.Companies4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%
ROCHAK DISTRIBUTORS PVT. LTD.Companies4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%
CELESTIAL HOLDINGS PVT. LTD.Companies4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%–4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%
MILLENNIUM HOLDINGS PVT. LTD.Companies3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%
GLOBE STOCKS AND SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%
CHARIOT EXIMP LIMITEDCompanies2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%
PILOT CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
ANAND KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––
ELESTIAL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.54%–––––
PILOT CONSULTANTS LTD.Companies1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––
GLOBE STOCK SECURITIES LTDCompanies4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.