Laxmi Organic Industries logo

Laxmi Organic Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LXCHEMBSE: 543277Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Laxmi Organic Industries Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 2021 · Issue price ₹130
Last close ₹159.97up ₹5.14 (3.32%)BSE ₹160.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹154.83.

29 Oct: open ₹155.50, high ₹163.29, low ₹154.51

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹107.60Low, 30 Mar 2026₹204.86High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4,446 Cr857th largest listed
P/E
35.37
P/B
2.24
Dividend yield
0.19%
ROE
6.5%
ROCE
6.9%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, NSE
12,93,78333.3% delivered

Laxmi Organic Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Laxmi Organic Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.16%
  • Foreign institutions0.93%
  • Indian institutions3.06%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others26.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
72.51%0.00%69.16%0.93%3.06%26.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.53%72.51%72.51%72.50%72.39%72.39%69.83%69.72%69.55%69.50%69.38%69.38%69.37%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.34%69.16%
Indian promoters72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.53%72.51%72.51%72.50%72.39%72.39%69.83%69.72%69.55%69.50%69.38%69.38%69.37%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.34%69.16%
27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.47%27.49%27.49%27.50%27.61%27.61%30.17%30.28%30.45%30.50%30.62%30.62%30.63%30.65%30.65%30.65%30.66%30.84%
Shares in issue26,36,62,77326,36,62,77326,36,62,77326,36,62,77326,36,62,77326,50,95,07826,51,60,97326,51,66,42426,51,76,20826,55,76,95426,55,76,95427,53,35,28327,57,80,78527,64,50,26227,65,64,00327,70,23,81327,70,23,81327,70,66,50527,71,47,87327,71,47,87327,71,47,87327,72,11,56727,79,14,693
Shares locked in23,13,55,08021,75,08,92721,75,08,92721,75,08,9275,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5600000–––––––
Promoters' shares locked in19,22,62,80619,22,62,80619,22,62,80619,22,62,8065,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5605,27,32,5600000–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Laxmi Organic Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

97,352Mar 211,55,600Jun 213,35,933Sep 214,13,344Dec 214,21,458Mar 224,40,446Jun 224,76,928Sep 224,73,411Dec 224,64,938Mar 234,55,337Jun 234,52,292Sep 234,48,068Dec 234,28,184Mar 244,20,509Jun 243,87,489Sep 243,80,059Dec 243,76,136Mar 253,72,641Jun 253,62,107Sep 253,50,899Dec 253,40,436Mar 263,35,793Jun 263,28,890Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders97,3521,55,6003,35,9334,13,3444,21,4584,40,4464,76,9284,73,4114,64,9384,55,3374,52,2924,48,0684,28,1844,20,5093,87,4893,80,0593,76,1363,72,6413,62,1073,50,8993,40,4363,35,7933,28,890
99998888888888777777777
Indian promoters99998888888888777777777
97,3431,55,5913,35,9244,13,3354,21,4504,40,4384,76,9204,73,4034,64,9304,55,3294,52,2844,48,0604,28,1764,20,5013,87,4823,80,0523,76,1293,72,6343,62,1003,50,8923,40,4293,35,7863,28,883
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Laxmi Organic Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Yellow Stone Trust, 63.58%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Yellow Stone TrustIndividuals and Hindu undivided families63.58%17,67,04,984
Manisha GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.20%88,82,646
Brady Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.69%47,00,000
Ravi GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%18,09,179
Rajeev GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%1,09,437
Harshvardhan GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%125
Niharika GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%125
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Laxmi Organic Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Nishant Kailash AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.93%1.67%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.42%1.42%1.41%1.14%––––––––
Malabar India Fund LimitedForeign companies1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.59%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.38%1.14%1.10%1.10%1.03%–––––––––
Iifl Special Opportunities Fund - Series 7Alternative investment funds2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.68%–––––––––––––––––
Ashoka India Equity Investment Trust PLCOther non-institutions1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––
Goldman Sachs India LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.