LT Foods logo

LT Foods shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LTFOODSBSE: 532783Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

LT Foods Limited · Formerly L. T. Overseas · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 2006
Last close ₹385.80down ₹5.75 (1.47%)BSE ₹386.70

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹391.55.

28 Oct: open ₹382.10, high ₹388.35, low ₹362.95

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹333.15Low, 20 Jan 2026₹490.70High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹13,397 Cr463rd largest listed
P/E
20.40
P/B
2.73
Dividend yield
0.52%
ROE
14.5%
ROCE
16.6%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
13,27,042

LT Foods' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns LT Foods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.01%
  • Foreign institutions8.30%
  • Indian institutions11.23%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others29.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
56.81%0.00%51.01%8.30%11.23%29.46%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.19%67.19%67.16%67.16%56.01%56.01%56.01%56.01%56.03%56.03%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.80%56.80%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.01%51.01%51.01%51.01%
Indian promoters67.19%67.19%67.16%67.16%56.01%56.01%56.01%56.01%56.03%56.03%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.80%56.80%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.01%51.01%51.01%51.01%
32.81%32.81%32.84%32.84%43.99%43.99%43.99%43.99%43.97%43.97%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.20%43.20%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%48.99%48.99%48.99%48.99%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares15.27%14.52%8.93%8.93%7.25%8.94%8.92%8.92%6.01%6.01%6.00%4.69%4.69%2.44%2.44%2.44%0.79%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,66,63,18726,66,31,87026,67,44,78026,67,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78031,98,44,78034,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,94434,72,52,944
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––0–00002,74,08,1642,74,08,1642,74,08,164000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of LT Foods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,810Dec 1623,089Mar 1730,708Jun 1738,485Sep 1739,184Dec 1758,074Mar 1865,842Jun 1871,846Sep 1874,750Dec 1875,740Mar 1976,358Jun 1976,383Sep 1976,291Dec 1976,894Mar 2080,763Jun 2084,840Sep 2098,905Dec 201,10,447Mar 211,36,091Jun 211,44,608Sep 211,54,833Dec 211,71,432Mar 221,66,973Jun 221,51,980Sep 221,46,773Dec 221,50,065Mar 231,44,032Jun 231,53,338Sep 231,63,196Dec 231,77,947Mar 241,73,573Jun 241,93,968Sep 242,01,008Dec 242,02,829Mar 251,99,337Jun 252,07,032Sep 252,03,633Dec 252,02,282Mar 261,87,263Jun 261,78,072Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,81023,08930,70838,48539,18458,07465,84271,84674,75075,74076,35876,38376,29176,89480,76384,84098,9051,10,4471,36,0911,44,6081,54,8331,71,4321,66,9731,51,9801,46,7731,50,0651,44,0321,53,3381,63,1961,77,9471,73,5731,93,9682,01,0082,02,8291,99,3372,07,0322,03,6332,02,2821,87,2631,78,072
17171818181818181818181717181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818
Indian promoters17171818181818181818181717181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818
15,79323,07230,69038,46739,16658,05665,82471,82874,73275,72276,34076,36676,27476,87680,74584,82298,8871,10,4291,36,0731,44,5901,54,8151,71,4141,66,9551,51,9621,46,7551,50,0471,44,0141,53,3201,63,1781,77,9291,73,5551,93,9502,00,9902,02,8111,99,3192,07,0142,03,6152,02,2641,87,2451,78,054
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

LT Foods promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAGHUVESH HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 9.61%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAGHUVESH HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.61%3,33,84,472
ASHWANI KUMAR ARORAIndian companies, trusts and others6.95%2,41,41,325
VIJAY KUMAR ARORAIndian companies, trusts and others6.62%2,29,86,920
ASHOK KUMAR ARORAIndian companies, trusts and others6.62%2,29,86,920
GURUCHARAN DASS ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.31%2,19,20,260
SURINDER KUMAR ARORAIndian companies, trusts and others6.29%2,18,32,515
SAKSHI ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.41%83,71,500
ANITA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.19%76,11,500
VANDANA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%60,87,690
RANJU ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.56%54,29,350
MUNISH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%6,43,660
ABHINAV ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%6,43,409
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of LT Foods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding LT Foods

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SALIC INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANYForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––9.22%–9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.25%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
RBC EMERGING MARKETS DIVIDEND FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%
MOTILAL OSWAL GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND SERIES IIAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––
MUKUL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA AGRI BUSINESS FUND LTDOther non-institutions12.31%10.58%8.09%6.81%3.45%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.38%1.38%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––
MUKUL MAHAVIR PRASAD AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.19%1.13%1.28%1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SOCIETE GENERALEInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––1.56%–1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
dolly khannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.11%1.12%1.09%–1.09%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN INDIA GROWTH (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.45%2.01%–1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: RBC EMERGING MARKETS DIVIDEND FUND newly named at 1.04%