Lords Chloro Alkali logo

Lords Chloro Alkali shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LORDSCHLOBSE: 500284Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Lords Chloro Alkali Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1982 on BSE, Aug 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹133.18up ₹0.97 (0.73%)BSE ₹133.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹132.21.

28 Oct: open ₹133.94, high ₹136.99, low ₹132.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹108.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹229.49High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹382 Cr2,033rd largest listed
P/E
11.57
P/B
1.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.6%
ROCE
12.1%
Debt to equity
0.67
Volume, NSE
5,09359.7% delivered

Lords Chloro Alkali's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lords Chloro Alkali, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.97%
  • Foreign institutions0.07%
  • Indian institutions0.09%
  • Individuals and others24.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.97%0.00%74.97%0.07%0.09%24.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.73%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.97%74.97%74.97%
Indian promoters64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.73%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.97%74.97%74.97%
35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%31.40%31.40%31.40%31.40%31.40%31.40%31.40%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.03%25.03%25.03%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,51,53,8612,86,53,8612,86,53,8612,86,53,861
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––00001,39,86,12299,00,0220–––35,00,00035,00,00035,00,040
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––00001,37,99,13697,13,4420–––27,00,00027,00,00027,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lords Chloro Alkali shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

46,225Dec 1646,065Mar 1745,891Jun 1745,706Sep 1745,399Dec 1745,282Mar 1845,176Jun 1844,825Sep 1844,434Dec 1844,178Mar 1943,970Jun 1943,855Sep 1944,021Dec 1943,629Mar 2043,588Jun 2043,585Sep 2043,438Dec 2043,236Mar 2143,151Jun 2143,037Sep 2142,937Dec 2142,956Mar 2243,802Jun 2245,906Sep 2246,344Dec 2246,635Mar 2347,151Jun 2347,736Sep 2347,503Dec 2349,546Mar 2448,395Jun 2447,703Sep 2447,138Dec 2446,903Mar 2546,921Jun 2547,623Sep 2547,680Dec 2547,366Mar 2647,079Jun 2647,337Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders46,22546,06545,89145,70645,39945,28245,17644,82544,43444,17843,97043,85544,02143,62943,58843,58543,43843,23643,15143,03742,93742,95643,80245,90646,34446,63547,15147,73647,50349,54648,39547,70347,13846,90346,92147,62347,68047,36647,07947,337
7777777777777777777755555555555666555666
Indian promoters7777777777777777777755555555555666555666
46,21846,05845,88445,69945,39245,27545,16944,81844,42744,17143,96343,84844,01443,62243,58143,57843,43143,22943,14443,03042,93242,95143,79745,90146,33946,63047,14647,73147,49849,54148,39047,69747,13246,89746,91647,61847,67547,36047,07347,331
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lords Chloro Alkali promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MADHAV DHIR, 33.48%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MADHAV DHIRIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.48%95,93,4429.38%
DHIR HOTELS AND RESORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.33%49,64,3910.00%
SRISHTI DHIR - OPEN OFFER DEMAT ACCOUNTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.83%45,35,6949.92%
MANEESHA DHIRIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.70%19,20,00046.88%
SNIGDHA DHIRIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.57%4,50,000100.00%
SHIVA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.06%17,0290.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Lords Chloro Alkali, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MEHAK INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.56%1.56%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.23%1.18%1.18%––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%
SECUROCROP SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.05%2.00%2.00%
ABHISAR ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.02%1.02%1.02%
SANGEETA PAREEKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.01%1.01%1.01%
RUNIT EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%–––––
Sangeeta ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%––––––
JFC FINANCE INDIA LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%––1.61%–1.61%–1.61%–––––––2.71%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%–––––––––––
PRADEEP KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.56%–––––––––––
TURNAROUND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%–––––––––––
PARVEEN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%––––––––––––
ANNALAKSHMI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––
SOHILA BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––––––
ATUL KUMAR SINGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.81%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%––––2.48%––––––––––––––––––––
EVA EXPORTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––––––––––––––––
ZAFAR ALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––
PARAS WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%–4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%2.96%–––––––––––––––––––––
ATUL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%––––––––––2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%–––––––––––––––––––––
SAHNI LAL CHARANJITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVYA SAHNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ISLEWORTH WASTE MANAGEMENT & RECYCLERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAS WADHVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.